Wan'Dale Robinson
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Wan'Dale Robinson is averaging 8.1 half-PPR points per game on 6.5 xFP (38th percentile among WRs), 1.6 points per game above expectation. Robinson has played 68% of offensive snaps (49th percentile) with +0.29 EPA per target (44th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Jarvis Landry's 2014 season (89% match): WR35 that year, then WR10 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR32 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 89%2014 Jarvis Landry: WR35 that season (9.2 PPG), WR10 the next year (13.8 PPG).
- 87%2014 James Jones: WR43 that season (8.6 PPG), WR26 the next year (10.4 PPG).
- 87%2017 Randall Cobb: WR39 that season (9.0 PPG), WR87 the next year (7.5 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, WR13 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 90%2016 Golden Tate: WR20 that season (11.1 PPG), WR15 the next year (11.2 PPG).
- 88%2019 Robert Woods: WR17 that season (12.5 PPG), WR13 the next year (12.5 PPG).
- 88%2024 Garrett Wilson: WR10 that season (12.1 PPG), WR60 the next year (11.6 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 140 | 92 | 1014 | 4 | 30.3% | 0.65 | 171.9 | 10.7 | 6 | WR13 |
| 2026 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 176 | 2 | 19.3% | 0.40 | 40.7 | 8.1 | 1 | WR32 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 174.8 | 10.3 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYJ | 6 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 21.4% | 0.41 | 6.3 | WR48 |
| 2 | PHI | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5.9% | 0.12 | 1.4 | WR101 |
| 3 | NYG | 11 | 7 | 57 | 1 | 31.4% | 0.66 | 15.2 | WR20 |
| 4 | BAL | 5 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 17.9% | 0.38 | 9.5 | WR38 |
| 5 | HOU | 7 | 6 | 53 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.42 | 8.3 | WR36 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WAS | 8 | 6 | 55 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.45 | 8.5 | WR37 |
| 2 | DAL | 10 | 8 | 142 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.59 | 24.2 | WR5 |
| 3 | KC | 4 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 13.3% | 0.42 | 3.1 | WR79 |
| 4 | LAC | 5 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.35 | 2.9 | WR79 |
| 5 | NO | 7 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 17.9% | 0.36 | 5.7 | WR56 |
| 6 | PHI | 7 | 6 | 84 | 1 | 26.9% | 0.55 | 17.4 | WR10 |
| 7 | DEN | 12 | 6 | 95 | 0 | 36.4% | 0.81 | 12.5 | WR19 |
| 8 | PHI | 4 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 18.2% | 0.44 | 6.3 | WR50 |
| 9 | SF | 11 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 34.4% | 0.67 | 9.1 | WR32 |
| 10 | CHI | 11 | 6 | 62 | 0 | 34.4% | 0.66 | 9.2 | WR32 |
| 11 | GB | 9 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 31.0% | 0.69 | 5.6 | WR48 |
| 12 | DET | 14 | 9 | 156 | 1 | 41.2% | 0.92 | 26.1 | WR2 |
| 13 | NE | 8 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.64 | 6.9 | WR42 |
| 15 | WAS | 10 | 5 | 54 | 1 | 27.8% | 0.59 | 13.9 | WR19 |
| 16 | MIN | 6 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 46.2% | 1.25 | 3.7 | WR75 |
| 17 | LV | 14 | 11 | 113 | 0 | 48.3% | 1.07 | 16.8 | WR8 |