Xavier Worthy
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Xavier Worthy is averaging 6.6 half-PPR points per game on 8.7 xFP (63rd percentile among WRs), 2.1 points per game below expectation. Worthy has played 80% of offensive snaps (74th percentile) with -0.15 EPA per target (4th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Steve Johnson's 2013 season (88% match): WR56 that year, then WR80 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 4 games, WR68 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 88%2013 Steve Johnson: WR56 that season (8.7 PPG), WR80 the next year (6.1 PPG).
- 88%2014 Cecil Shorts: WR68 that season (7.0 PPG), WR66 the next year (8.1 PPG).
- 88%2022 Allen Robinson: WR81 that season (6.8 PPG), WR102 the next year (3.2 PPG).
2025 season, 14 games, WR56 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 93%2018 Paul Richardson: WR106 that season (7.0 PPG), WR96 the next year (5.1 PPG).
- 88%2013 DeAndre Hopkins: WR51 that season (7.3 PPG), WR14 the next year (12.1 PPG).
- 88%2019 Brandin Cooks: WR62 that season (6.9 PPG), WR15 the next year (12.8 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 73 | 42 | 532 | 1 | 16.1% | 0.43 | 88.9 | 6.3 | 1 | WR56 |
| 2026 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 133 | 1 | 18.7% | 0.44 | 26.3 | 6.6 | 1 | WR68 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165.2 | 9.7 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEN | 6 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 24.0% | 0.58 | 3.3 | WR80 |
| 2 | IND | 7 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 16.3% | 0.35 | 11.0 | WR21 |
| 3 | MIA | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 8.7% | 0.19 | 3.0 | WR84 |
| 4 | LV | 7 | 4 | 70 | 0 | 25.9% | 0.63 | 9.0 | WR41 |
2025 game log (14 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6% | 0.05 | 0.0 | WR143 |
| 4 | BAL | 8 | 5 | 83 | 0 | 22.9% | 0.71 | 14.6 | WR18 |
| 5 | JAX | 9 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 22.5% | 0.54 | 8.1 | WR45 |
| 6 | DET | 4 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.44 | 9.6 | WR26 |
| 7 | LV | 4 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 11.8% | 0.30 | 6.3 | WR44 |
| 8 | WAS | 7 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 21.9% | 0.48 | 7.8 | WR40 |
| 9 | BUF | 7 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 24.1% | 0.54 | 4.5 | WR58 |
| 11 | DEN | 5 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 11.6% | 0.32 | 4.0 | WR58 |
| 12 | IND | 8 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 18.6% | 0.48 | 7.9 | WR34 |
| 13 | DAL | 6 | 4 | 61 | 0 | 18.8% | 0.47 | 9.4 | WR32 |
| 14 | HOU | 4 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 13.8% | 0.32 | 7.0 | WR39 |
| 15 | LAC | 4 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 13.3% | 0.36 | 4.5 | WR66 |
| 16 | TEN | 3 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 13.6% | 0.50 | 5.1 | WR62 |
| 17 | DEN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0% | 0.46 | 0.1 | WR119 |