Romeo Doubs
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Romeo Doubs is averaging 8.1 half-PPR points per game on 7.8 xFP (55th percentile among WRs), right in line with expectation. Doubs has played 69% of offensive snaps (51st percentile) with +0.36 EPA per target (52nd percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Mike Williams' 2020 season (89% match): WR45 that year, then WR15 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR36 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 89%2020 Mike Williams: WR45 that season (9.3 PPG), WR15 the next year (12.4 PPG).
- 88%2023 Gabe Davis: WR37 that season (9.3 PPG), WR106 the next year (4.4 PPG).
- 86%2014 Torrey Smith: WR26 that season (11.1 PPG), WR51 the next year (6.8 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, WR33 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 90%2019 Will Fuller: WR55 that season (10.0 PPG), WR28 the next year (14.8 PPG).
- 88%2015 Vincent Jackson: WR63 that season (9.1 PPG), WR134 the next year (5.0 PPG).
- 88%2021 A.J. Green: WR38 that season (8.4 PPG), WR122 the next year (2.8 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 85 | 55 | 724 | 6 | 18.9% | 0.48 | 137.9 | 8.6 | 3 | WR33 |
| 2026 | 5 | 23 | 13 | 219 | 2 | 15.3% | 0.42 | 40.4 | 8.1 | 2 | WR36 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165.0 | 9.7 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7% | 0.38 | 0.0 | WR125 |
| 2 | PIT | 4 | 3 | 96 | 0 | 19.0% | 0.56 | 11.1 | WR20 |
| 3 | JAX | 4 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 13.3% | 0.30 | 6.4 | WR55 |
| 4 | BUF | 9 | 6 | 58 | 2 | 25.0% | 0.60 | 20.8 | WR8 |
| 5 | LV | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 9.7% | 0.28 | 2.1 | WR88 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DET | 4 | 2 | 68 | 0 | 18.2% | 0.53 | 7.8 | WR40 |
| 2 | WAS | 5 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 18.5% | 0.42 | 10.3 | WR33 |
| 3 | CLE | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 8.0% | 0.27 | 3.5 | WR75 |
| 4 | DAL | 8 | 6 | 58 | 3 | 22.2% | 0.56 | 26.8 | WR3 |
| 6 | CIN | 9 | 5 | 55 | 0 | 34.6% | 0.77 | 8.0 | WR33 |
| 7 | ARI | 8 | 6 | 72 | 0 | 28.6% | 0.88 | 10.2 | WR27 |
| 8 | PIT | 6 | 3 | 44 | 0 | 17.1% | 0.65 | 7.9 | WR39 |
| 9 | CAR | 10 | 7 | 91 | 0 | 28.6% | 0.68 | 12.6 | WR22 |
| 10 | PHI | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12.1% | 0.28 | 1.0 | WR88 |
| 11 | NYG | 8 | 4 | 53 | 0 | 32.0% | 0.70 | 7.3 | WR37 |
| 12 | MIN | 3 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.28 | 3.3 | WR62 |
| 13 | DET | 4 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 13.8% | 0.23 | 10.0 | WR26 |
| 14 | CHI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 0.28 | 0.0 | WR118 |
| 15 | DEN | 3 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 8.3% | 0.17 | 4.6 | WR65 |
| 16 | CHI | 6 | 5 | 84 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.67 | 16.9 | WR12 |
| 17 | BAL | 3 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 12.0% | 0.30 | 7.7 | WR38 |