Jakobi Meyers
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Jakobi Meyers is averaging 8.0 half-PPR points per game on 5.5 xFP (26th percentile among WRs), 2.4 points per game above expectation. Meyers has played 81% of offensive snaps (76th percentile) with +0.99 EPA per target (95th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Brandon Aiyuk's 2021 season (88% match): WR36 that year, then WR15 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR37 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 88%2021 Brandon Aiyuk: WR36 that season (8.0 PPG), WR15 the next year (11.3 PPG).
- 87%2012 Santana Moss: WR46 that season (7.8 PPG), WR75 the next year (4.9 PPG).
- 87%2022 Tyler Boyd: WR37 that season (8.7 PPG), WR48 the next year (7.0 PPG).
2025 season, 15 games, WR36 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 90%2020 DeVante Parker: WR42 that season (9.6 PPG), WR69 the next year (10.2 PPG).
- 90%2019 Sterling Shepard: WR50 that season (11.3 PPG), WR46 the next year (10.8 PPG).
- 88%2014 Andre Johnson: WR32 that season (9.9 PPG), WR59 the next year (5.9 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | 104 | 70 | 791 | 3 | 23.1% | 0.55 | 131.4 | 8.8 | 4 | WR36 |
| 2026 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 202 | 2 | 13.6% | 0.33 | 39.9 | 8.0 | 1 | WR37 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176.2 | 10.4 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLE | 2 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 9.5% | 0.23 | 11.2 | WR25 |
| 2 | DEN | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 3.6% | 0.10 | 3.3 | WR77 |
| 3 | NE | 8 | 7 | 64 | 1 | 29.6% | 0.69 | 15.9 | WR16 |
| 4 | CIN | 4 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 17.4% | 0.41 | 4.8 | WR67 |
| 5 | PHI | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 7.9% | 0.21 | 4.7 | WR54 |
2025 game log (15 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NE | 10 | 8 | 97 | 0 | 30.3% | 0.62 | 13.7 | WR16 |
| 2 | LAC | 12 | 6 | 68 | 0 | 27.9% | 0.66 | 9.8 | WR37 |
| 3 | WAS | 4 | 3 | 63 | 0 | 14.8% | 0.37 | 7.8 | WR39 |
| 4 | CHI | 7 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 35.0% | 0.93 | 5.0 | WR57 |
| 5 | IND | 6 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.43 | 5.2 | WR60 |
| 6 | TEN | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 17.4% | 0.67 | 5.9 | WR44 |
| 9 | JAX | 6 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 15.8% | 0.39 | 4.3 | WR62 |
| 10 | HOU | 3 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 13.0% | 0.36 | 5.6 | WR45 |
| 11 | LAC | 6 | 5 | 64 | 0 | 27.3% | 0.65 | 8.9 | WR26 |
| 12 | ARI | 6 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 20.0% | 0.44 | 13.0 | WR17 |
| 13 | TEN | 6 | 6 | 90 | 1 | 24.0% | 0.48 | 18.3 | WR11 |
| 14 | IND | 10 | 4 | 39 | 1 | 32.3% | 0.65 | 12.8 | WR17 |
| 15 | NYJ | 7 | 5 | 71 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.55 | 9.6 | WR30 |
| 16 | DEN | 8 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 22.9% | 0.51 | 6.6 | WR48 |
| 17 | IND | 9 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 24.3% | 0.55 | 4.9 | WR53 |