DJ Moore
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, DJ Moore is averaging 7.6 half-PPR points per game on 7.9 xFP (56th percentile among WRs), right in line with expectation. Moore has played 53% of offensive snaps (18th percentile) with +0.32 EPA per target (48th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Travis Fulgham's 2020 season (87% match): WR65 that year.
2026 season, through Week 5, 4 games, WR55 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 87%2020 Travis Fulgham: WR65 that season (8.1 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 82%2015 Kendall Wright: WR75 that season (7.9 PPG), WR84 the next year (6.9 PPG).
- 81%2014 Andre Holmes: WR56 that season (7.3 PPG), WR97 the next year (3.4 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, WR28 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 89%2013 James Jones: WR42 that season (9.1 PPG), WR43 the next year (8.6 PPG).
- 87%2023 Josh Palmer: WR67 that season (8.9 PPG), WR71 the next year (5.9 PPG).
- 86%2023 Jordan Addison: WR23 that season (10.8 PPG), WR17 the next year (12.9 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 82 | 49 | 671 | 6 | 16.5% | 0.39 | 145.6 | 9.1 | 4 | WR28 |
| 2026 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 178 | 1 | 18.4% | 0.44 | 30.3 | 7.6 | 1 | WR55 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 171.9 | 10.1 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOU | 8 | 5 | 100 | 1 | 28.6% | 0.72 | 18.5 | WR8 |
| 2 | DET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.1 | WR152 |
| 3 | LAC | 10 | 6 | 67 | 0 | 38.5% | 0.91 | 9.7 | WR36 |
| 4 | NE | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 6.7% | 0.14 | 2.2 | WR84 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIN | 5 | 3 | 68 | 0 | 14.7% | 0.47 | 9.1 | WR31 |
| 2 | DET | 6 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 18.2% | 0.35 | 7.1 | WR58 |
| 3 | DAL | 5 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 17.9% | 0.35 | 10.8 | WR29 |
| 4 | LV | 5 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 13.9% | 0.24 | 5.8 | WR53 |
| 6 | WAS | 5 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 17.2% | 0.41 | 6.7 | WR40 |
| 7 | NO | 5 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.40 | 6.7 | WR40 |
| 8 | BAL | 7 | 4 | 73 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.46 | 9.6 | WR34 |
| 9 | CIN | 6 | 4 | 72 | 0 | 17.6% | 0.45 | 21.0 | WR3 |
| 10 | NYG | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.28 | 0.0 | WR100 |
| 11 | MIN | 3 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 10.7% | 0.29 | 2.6 | WR73 |
| 12 | PIT | 7 | 5 | 64 | 2 | 23.3% | 0.51 | 20.9 | WR6 |
| 13 | PHI | 5 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 15.6% | 0.38 | 3.7 | WR64 |
| 14 | GB | 3 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 10.7% | 0.22 | 0.1 | WR100 |
| 15 | CLE | 5 | 4 | 69 | 2 | 18.5% | 0.55 | 20.9 | WR5 |
| 16 | GB | 7 | 5 | 97 | 1 | 24.1% | 0.62 | 19.4 | WR7 |
| 17 | SF | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10.3% | 0.20 | 1.2 | WR100 |