Jameson Williams
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Jameson Williams is averaging 9.7 half-PPR points per game on 10.6 xFP (78th percentile among WRs), right in line with expectation. Williams has played 90% of offensive snaps (94th percentile) with +0.71 EPA per target (85th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Lance Moore's 2012 season (87% match): WR21 that year, then WR78 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR25 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 87%2012 Lance Moore: WR21 that season (11.5 PPG), WR78 the next year (5.9 PPG).
- 86%2017 Brandin Cooks: WR12 that season (11.8 PPG), WR13 the next year (13.5 PPG).
- 86%2025 Courtland Sutton: WR9 that season (11.4 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
2025 season, 16 games, WR11 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 88%2021 Tyler Lockett: WR19 that season (12.0 PPG), WR12 the next year (12.3 PPG).
- 87%2012 Cecil Shorts: WR22 that season (11.8 PPG), WR41 the next year (9.9 PPG).
- 86%2013 DeSean Jackson: WR10 that season (14.3 PPG), WR18 the next year (12.1 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 94 | 59 | 1043 | 7 | 18.4% | 0.51 | 177.0 | 11.1 | 8 | WR11 |
| 2026 | 5 | 29 | 18 | 276 | 2 | 15.2% | 0.47 | 48.6 | 9.7 | 2 | WR25 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 203.8 | 12.0 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NO | 9 | 4 | 45 | 0 | 23.1% | 0.78 | 6.5 | WR46 |
| 2 | BUF | 4 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 10.5% | 0.26 | 4.3 | WR68 |
| 3 | NYJ | 4 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 12.9% | 0.37 | 6.9 | WR54 |
| 4 | CAR | 8 | 6 | 102 | 0 | 15.7% | 0.43 | 13.2 | WR19 |
| 5 | ARI | 4 | 2 | 47 | 2 | 13.8% | 0.50 | 17.7 | WR11 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GB | 5 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 13.2% | 0.31 | 4.6 | WR60 |
| 2 | CHI | 4 | 2 | 108 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.56 | 17.8 | WR10 |
| 3 | BAL | 3 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 11.5% | 0.35 | 5.3 | WR55 |
| 4 | CLE | 8 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 32.0% | 0.96 | 4.7 | WR61 |
| 5 | CIN | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4.3% | 0.11 | 1.5 | WR88 |
| 6 | KC | 7 | 6 | 66 | 1 | 25.9% | 0.61 | 15.6 | WR13 |
| 7 | TB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.29 | 0.0 | WR118 |
| 9 | MIN | 6 | 4 | 66 | 1 | 16.7% | 0.42 | 14.6 | WR15 |
| 10 | WAS | 7 | 6 | 119 | 1 | 21.9% | 0.61 | 20.9 | WR2 |
| 11 | PHI | 7 | 4 | 88 | 1 | 19.4% | 0.51 | 17.7 | WR6 |
| 12 | NYG | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9% | 0.18 | 0.0 | WR108 |
| 13 | GB | 10 | 7 | 144 | 1 | 37.0% | 0.91 | 23.4 | WR4 |
| 14 | DAL | 9 | 7 | 96 | 0 | 29.0% | 0.77 | 13.8 | WR15 |
| 15 | LA | 10 | 7 | 134 | 1 | 26.3% | 0.74 | 22.9 | WR3 |
| 16 | PIT | 9 | 5 | 70 | 0 | 17.3% | 0.52 | 9.5 | WR30 |
| 17 | MIN | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 10.3% | 0.27 | 4.7 | WR55 |