Parker Washington
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Parker Washington is averaging 14.1 half-PPR points per game on 10.9 xFP (81st percentile among WRs), 3.2 points per game above expectation, a pace that usually cools. Washington has played 77% of offensive snaps (67th percentile) with +0.60 EPA per target (74th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Brian Thomas Jr.'s 2024 season (94% match): WR4 that year, then WR44 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR8 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 94%2024 Brian Thomas Jr.: WR4 that season (14.2 PPG), WR44 the next year (8.3 PPG).
- 91%2013 Alshon Jeffery: WR8 that season (14.9 PPG), WR10 the next year (13.7 PPG).
- 91%2023 Mike Evans: WR4 that season (15.0 PPG), WR11 the next year (14.6 PPG).
2025 season, 15 games, WR32 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 89%2021 Amari Cooper: WR28 that season (11.3 PPG), WR9 the next year (12.6 PPG).
- 89%2021 Christian Kirk: WR24 that season (10.2 PPG), WR14 the next year (11.3 PPG).
- 88%2020 Tee Higgins: WR30 that season (10.7 PPG), WR18 the next year (13.0 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | 86 | 53 | 760 | 4 | 17.3% | 0.42 | 138.5 | 9.2 | 5 | WR32 |
| 2026 | 5 | 35 | 22 | 352 | 4 | 25.3% | 0.64 | 70.5 | 14.1 | 3 | WR8 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 151.1 | 8.9 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLE | 6 | 5 | 83 | 1 | 28.6% | 0.72 | 16.8 | WR10 |
| 2 | DEN | 12 | 7 | 98 | 0 | 42.9% | 1.05 | 13.3 | WR16 |
| 3 | NE | 5 | 3 | 40 | 1 | 18.5% | 0.47 | 11.5 | WR28 |
| 4 | CIN | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 13.0% | 0.36 | 1.5 | WR94 |
| 5 | PHI | 9 | 6 | 124 | 2 | 23.7% | 0.59 | 27.4 | WR3 |
2025 game log (15 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR137 |
| 2 | CIN | 5 | 5 | 76 | 0 | 12.2% | 0.26 | 10.1 | WR36 |
| 3 | HOU | 11 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 28.9% | 0.74 | 5.4 | WR54 |
| 4 | SF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 0.20 | 5.9 | WR52 |
| 5 | KC | 3 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 12.0% | 0.22 | 8.6 | WR39 |
| 6 | SEA | 4 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 9.5% | 0.30 | 3.9 | WR62 |
| 7 | LA | 10 | 4 | 52 | 0 | 21.3% | 0.59 | 8.2 | WR32 |
| 9 | LV | 9 | 8 | 90 | 0 | 27.3% | 0.61 | 13.0 | WR21 |
| 10 | HOU | 7 | 3 | 33 | 1 | 30.4% | 0.64 | 16.4 | WR15 |
| 11 | LAC | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 9.1% | 0.20 | 3.0 | WR65 |
| 12 | ARI | 7 | 5 | 71 | 1 | 23.3% | 0.53 | 15.6 | WR11 |
| 13 | TEN | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 12.0% | 0.34 | 3.1 | WR76 |
| 15 | NYJ | 3 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 10.7% | 0.27 | 6.8 | WR47 |
| 16 | DEN | 10 | 6 | 145 | 1 | 28.6% | 0.76 | 23.5 | WR3 |
| 17 | IND | 10 | 8 | 115 | 0 | 27.0% | 0.63 | 15.0 | WR11 |