Zay Flowers
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Zay Flowers is averaging 17.2 half-PPR points per game on 10.6 xFP (78th percentile among WRs), 6.6 points per game above expectation, a pace that usually cools. Flowers has played 54% of offensive snaps (21st percentile) with +0.84 EPA per target (91st percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Andre Johnson's 2012 season (85% match): WR6 that year, then WR11 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 4 games, WR9 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 85%2012 Andre Johnson: WR6 that season (15.0 PPG), WR11 the next year (14.1 PPG).
- 84%2022 Tee Higgins: WR13 that season (14.1 PPG), WR46 the next year (9.7 PPG).
- 83%2013 Anquan Boldin: WR14 that season (12.7 PPG), WR21 the next year (11.1 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, WR12 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 91%2022 Brandon Aiyuk: WR15 that season (11.3 PPG), WR12 the next year (13.8 PPG).
- 88%2017 Robert Woods: WR32 that season (11.3 PPG), WR10 the next year (13.9 PPG).
- 88%2022 Jakobi Meyers: WR31 that season (10.6 PPG), WR28 the next year (10.9 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 112 | 82 | 1073 | 3 | 29.5% | 0.69 | 172.5 | 10.8 | 6 | WR12 |
| 2026 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 405 | 2 | 29.6% | 0.67 | 68.8 | 17.2 | 4 | WR9 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 213.2 | 12.5 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IND | 6 | 5 | 150 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.61 | 23.5 | WR5 |
| 3 | DAL | 6 | 5 | 84 | 0 | 30.0% | 0.66 | 12.9 | WR23 |
| 4 | TEN | 10 | 8 | 118 | 1 | 34.5% | 0.78 | 21.8 | WR6 |
| 5 | ATL | 9 | 8 | 53 | 0 | 29.0% | 0.64 | 10.6 | WR22 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUF | 9 | 7 | 143 | 1 | 47.4% | 1.08 | 24.6 | WR1 |
| 2 | CLE | 11 | 7 | 75 | 0 | 39.3% | 0.93 | 11.4 | WR31 |
| 3 | DET | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 10.7% | 0.18 | 2.3 | WR87 |
| 4 | KC | 8 | 7 | 74 | 0 | 26.7% | 0.66 | 10.9 | WR26 |
| 5 | HOU | 5 | 5 | 72 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.56 | 9.7 | WR33 |
| 6 | LA | 10 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 31.3% | 0.74 | 5.6 | WR47 |
| 8 | CHI | 9 | 7 | 63 | 0 | 40.9% | 0.94 | 10.6 | WR28 |
| 9 | MIA | 5 | 5 | 64 | 0 | 21.7% | 0.45 | 8.9 | WR34 |
| 10 | MIN | 6 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 21.4% | 0.47 | 10.1 | WR30 |
| 11 | CLE | 5 | 3 | 78 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.52 | 9.8 | WR21 |
| 12 | NYJ | 6 | 5 | 58 | 0 | 30.0% | 0.62 | 9.4 | WR30 |
| 13 | CIN | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 23.3% | 0.56 | -0.4 | WR150 |
| 14 | PIT | 11 | 8 | 124 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.82 | 16.6 | WR8 |
| 15 | CIN | 5 | 3 | 68 | 1 | 41.7% | 1.11 | 14.3 | WR17 |
| 16 | NE | 7 | 7 | 84 | 0 | 35.0% | 0.82 | 17.7 | WR10 |
| 17 | GB | 5 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.53 | 11.0 | WR24 |