Tre Harris
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Tre Harris is averaging 6.0 half-PPR points per game on 6.5 xFP (38th percentile among WRs), right in line with expectation. Harris has played 71% of offensive snaps (55th percentile) with +0.21 EPA per target (38th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Santonio Holmes' 2013 season (88% match): WR94 that year, then WR150 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR57 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 88%2013 Santonio Holmes: WR94 that season (6.3 PPG), WR150 the next year (1.5 PPG).
- 87%2024 Michael Wilson: WR58 that season (6.3 PPG), WR16 the next year (10.2 PPG).
- 86%2012 Nate Washington: WR48 that season (7.6 PPG), WR36 the next year (8.7 PPG).
2025 season, 15 games, WR94 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 94%2019 Seth Roberts: WR99 that season (3.5 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 93%2021 Kendall Hinton: WR130 that season (2.8 PPG), WR108 the next year (4.0 PPG).
- 92%2013 Cole Beasley: WR91 that season (4.9 PPG), WR77 the next year (5.4 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | 37 | 28 | 296 | 1 | 8.6% | 0.18 | 50.6 | 3.4 | 0 | WR94 |
| 2026 | 5 | 25 | 15 | 225 | 0 | 18.0% | 0.44 | 30.0 | 6.0 | 0 | WR57 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80.5 | 4.7 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARI | 6 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 22.2% | 0.45 | 3.5 | WR76 |
| 2 | LV | 3 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 11.5% | 0.32 | 5.8 | WR48 |
| 3 | BUF | 7 | 6 | 76 | 0 | 21.2% | 0.46 | 10.6 | WR31 |
| 4 | SEA | 5 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 16.1% | 0.53 | 7.5 | WR47 |
| 5 | DEN | 4 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 19.0% | 0.43 | 2.6 | WR80 |
2025 game log (15 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KC | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 2.9% | 0.05 | 1.6 | WR97 |
| 2 | LV | 3 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.26 | 4.4 | WR77 |
| 3 | DEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2% | 0.09 | 0.0 | WR148 |
| 4 | NYG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6% | 0.03 | 0.0 | WR145 |
| 6 | MIA | 5 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 13.2% | 0.30 | 4.7 | WR54 |
| 7 | IND | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3.7% | 0.08 | 3.3 | WR66 |
| 8 | MIN | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 8.3% | 0.15 | 7.8 | WR41 |
| 9 | TEN | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.13 | 2.8 | WR67 |
| 10 | PIT | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.1% | 0.06 | 1.4 | WR82 |
| 11 | JAX | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4.2% | 0.05 | 1.7 | WR88 |
| 13 | LV | 4 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 19.0% | 0.44 | 4.5 | WR57 |
| 14 | PHI | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 8.7% | 0.20 | 2.6 | WR74 |
| 15 | KC | 5 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 19.2% | 0.49 | 6.4 | WR48 |
| 16 | DAL | 5 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 17.9% | 0.36 | 7.4 | WR41 |
| 17 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3.2% | 0.05 | 2.0 | WR91 |