Jalen Nailor
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Jalen Nailor is averaging 2.6 half-PPR points per game on 5.1 xFP (21st percentile among WRs), 2.5 points per game below expectation. Nailor has played 50% of offensive snaps (15th percentile) with +0.03 EPA per target (18th percentile).
2026 season, through Week 5, 3 games, WR120 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 92%2015 Kenbrell Thompkins: WR133 that season (4.2 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 92%2021 Rashard Higgins: WR112 that season (3.8 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 91%2017 Demarcus Robinson: WR121 that season (3.2 PPG), WR89 the next year (4.6 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, WR61 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 89%2019 Zach Pascal: WR49 that season (7.2 PPG), WR56 the next year (7.2 PPG).
- 87%2014 Nate Washington: WR63 that season (6.0 PPG), WR49 the next year (8.7 PPG).
- 87%2020 Zach Pascal: WR56 that season (7.2 PPG), WR73 the next year (5.0 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 50 | 26 | 395 | 4 | 11.8% | 0.30 | 79.8 | 5.0 | 2 | WR61 |
| 2026 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.31 | 7.7 | 2.6 | 0 | WR120 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 125.3 | 7.4 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIA | 5 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 17.2% | 0.46 | 4.2 | WR67 |
| 2 | LAC | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.3% | 0.22 | 1.4 | WR100 |
| 3 | NO | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.26 | 2.1 | WR98 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHI | 3 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 15.0% | 0.31 | 3.3 | WR77 |
| 2 | ATL | 5 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 23.8% | 0.58 | 4.6 | WR74 |
| 3 | CIN | 5 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 20.8% | 0.55 | 5.2 | WR56 |
| 4 | PIT | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.5% | 0.19 | 8.7 | WR33 |
| 5 | CLE | 4 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 11.8% | 0.26 | 5.7 | WR55 |
| 7 | PHI | 4 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.23 | 4.7 | WR59 |
| 8 | LAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3% | 0.08 | 0.0 | WR104 |
| 9 | DET | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 17.4% | 0.46 | 2.1 | WR77 |
| 10 | BAL | 6 | 5 | 124 | 1 | 14.6% | 0.38 | 20.9 | WR3 |
| 11 | CHI | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3.1% | 0.08 | 2.1 | WR78 |
| 12 | GB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 0.29 | 0.0 | WR109 |
| 13 | SEA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4% | 0.15 | 0.0 | WR124 |
| 14 | WAS | 3 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 13.0% | 0.26 | 4.5 | WR52 |
| 15 | DAL | 5 | 3 | 47 | 2 | 20.8% | 0.51 | 18.0 | WR8 |
| 16 | NYG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 0.26 | 0.0 | WR135 |
| 17 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.13 | 0.0 | WR134 |