Ryan Flournoy
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Ryan Flournoy is averaging 5.5 half-PPR points per game on 7.5 xFP (51st percentile among WRs), 2.0 points per game below expectation. Flournoy has played 71% of offensive snaps (55th percentile) with +0.12 EPA per target (27th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is K.J. Osborn's 2023 season (90% match): WR57 that year, then WR143 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR65 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 90%2023 K.J. Osborn: WR57 that season (6.7 PPG), WR143 the next year (2.2 PPG).
- 89%2019 Mohamed Sanu: WR63 that season (6.3 PPG), WR125 the next year (5.1 PPG).
- 88%2018 Randall Cobb: WR87 that season (7.5 PPG), WR44 the next year (8.5 PPG).
2025 season, 14 games, WR58 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 90%2020 David Moore: WR63 that season (6.3 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 90%2021 Cedrick Wilson Jr.: WR54 that season (7.6 PPG), WR138 the next year (1.6 PPG).
- 89%2013 Austin Pettis: WR69 that season (5.9 PPG), WR126 the next year (6.0 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 49 | 35 | 407 | 4 | 9.7% | 0.21 | 84.7 | 6.0 | 2 | WR58 |
| 2026 | 5 | 27 | 16 | 194 | 0 | 14.8% | 0.30 | 27.4 | 5.5 | 1 | WR66 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92.2 | 5.4 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYG | 4 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 13.3% | 0.25 | 3.2 | WR81 |
| 2 | WAS | 6 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 19.4% | 0.31 | 4.8 | WR64 |
| 3 | BAL | 8 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.52 | 3.2 | WR82 |
| 4 | HOU | 5 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 11.6% | 0.19 | 5.7 | WR60 |
| 5 | TB | 4 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 9.5% | 0.24 | 10.5 | WR23 |
2025 game log (14 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | NYG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR138 |
| 3 | CHI | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 6.8% | 0.17 | 3.1 | WR82 |
| 4 | GB | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 5.3% | 0.09 | 3.6 | WR69 |
| 5 | NYJ | 9 | 6 | 114 | 0 | 32.1% | 0.74 | 15.4 | WR14 |
| 6 | CAR | 6 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 17.6% | 0.32 | 4.8 | WR52 |
| 7 | WAS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR127 |
| 8 | DEN | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5.7% | 0.13 | 1.2 | WR83 |
| 9 | ARI | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 5.6% | 0.10 | 8.2 | WR38 |
| 11 | LV | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.1% | 0.05 | 6.7 | WR41 |
| 12 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9% | 0.08 | 0.0 | WR118 |
| 13 | KC | 3 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 8.1% | 0.18 | 4.9 | WR54 |
| 14 | DET | 13 | 9 | 115 | 1 | 27.7% | 0.64 | 22.0 | WR6 |
| 15 | MIN | 5 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.31 | 6.0 | WR52 |
| 16 | LAC | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 6.3% | 0.13 | 8.8 | WR35 |