Mack Hollins
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Mack Hollins is averaging 7.1 half-PPR points per game on 7.4 xFP (48th percentile among WRs), right in line with expectation. Hollins has played 65% of offensive snaps (43rd percentile) with +0.64 EPA per target (80th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Romeo Doubs' 2024 season (87% match): WR53 that year, then WR33 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 4 games, WR61 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 87%2024 Romeo Doubs: WR53 that season (8.4 PPG), WR33 the next year (8.6 PPG).
- 84%2012 Domenik Hixon: WR69 that season (6.8 PPG), WR140 the next year (2.1 PPG).
- 84%2012 Brandon Gibson: WR47 that season (8.3 PPG), WR93 the next year (9.4 PPG).
2025 season, 14 games, WR53 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 87%2012 Domenik Hixon: WR69 that season (6.8 PPG), WR140 the next year (2.1 PPG).
- 87%2024 Romeo Doubs: WR53 that season (8.4 PPG), WR33 the next year (8.6 PPG).
- 86%2016 Robert Woods: WR70 that season (7.2 PPG), WR32 the next year (11.3 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 65 | 46 | 550 | 2 | 16.2% | 0.39 | 90.4 | 6.5 | 2 | WR53 |
| 2026 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 209 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.42 | 28.4 | 7.1 | 0 | WR61 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53.0 | 3.1 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEA | 5 | 4 | 51 | 0 | 16.1% | 0.44 | 7.1 | WR41 |
| 2 | PIT | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 9.5% | 0.19 | 2.8 | WR83 |
| 3 | JAX | 9 | 6 | 87 | 0 | 30.0% | 0.68 | 11.7 | WR26 |
| 4 | BUF | 4 | 3 | 53 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.36 | 6.8 | WR50 |
2025 game log (14 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LV | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.4% | 0.09 | 0.8 | WR110 |
| 2 | MIA | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8.7% | 0.21 | 7.3 | WR52 |
| 3 | PIT | 4 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.24 | 4.7 | WR60 |
| 4 | CAR | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5.9% | 0.11 | 6.9 | WR43 |
| 6 | NO | 3 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.37 | 3.8 | WR63 |
| 7 | TEN | 2 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 8.3% | 0.24 | 6.3 | WR43 |
| 8 | CLE | 7 | 7 | 89 | 0 | 30.4% | 0.60 | 12.4 | WR17 |
| 9 | ATL | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.13 | 1.9 | WR80 |
| 10 | TB | 10 | 6 | 106 | 0 | 34.5% | 0.82 | 13.6 | WR21 |
| 11 | NYJ | 5 | 4 | 64 | 0 | 15.2% | 0.40 | 8.4 | WR28 |
| 12 | CIN | 6 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 18.2% | 0.45 | 4.0 | WR55 |
| 13 | NYG | 4 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 13.3% | 0.37 | 3.8 | WR61 |
| 15 | BUF | 8 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 36.4% | 0.94 | 6.1 | WR50 |
| 16 | BAL | 9 | 7 | 69 | 0 | 21.4% | 0.48 | 10.4 | WR27 |