Keon Coleman
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Keon Coleman is averaging 8.4 half-PPR points per game on 6.6 xFP (41st percentile among WRs), 1.8 points per game above expectation. Coleman has played 64% of offensive snaps (40th percentile) with +1.04 EPA per target (98th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Mike Williams' 2018 season (89% match): WR24 that year, then WR38 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR31 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 89%2018 Mike Williams: WR24 that season (9.9 PPG), WR38 the next year (9.1 PPG).
- 88%2014 Terrance Williams: WR47 that season (8.6 PPG), WR45 the next year (8.0 PPG).
- 87%2012 Golden Tate: WR37 that season (9.3 PPG), WR31 the next year (9.7 PPG).
2025 season, 11 games, WR64 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 91%2018 Taylor Gabriel: WR45 that season (7.4 PPG), WR76 the next year (8.4 PPG).
- 89%2023 Elijah Moore: WR52 that season (6.4 PPG), WR73 the next year (5.3 PPG).
- 88%2016 Jeremy Maclin: WR73 that season (7.3 PPG), WR66 the next year (6.8 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | 55 | 36 | 355 | 4 | 16.9% | 0.41 | 75.5 | 6.9 | 1 | WR64 |
| 2026 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 224 | 2 | 13.4% | 0.36 | 41.9 | 8.4 | 1 | WR31 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 105.3 | 6.2 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.6% | 0.06 | 0.6 | WR104 |
| 2 | DET | 6 | 6 | 63 | 0 | 21.4% | 0.46 | 9.3 | WR30 |
| 3 | LAC | 2 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 7.7% | 0.28 | 4.2 | WR73 |
| 4 | NE | 7 | 6 | 116 | 1 | 23.3% | 0.57 | 20.6 | WR9 |
| 5 | LA | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 11.1% | 0.41 | 7.2 | WR40 |
2025 game log (11 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAL | 11 | 8 | 112 | 1 | 24.4% | 0.60 | 21.2 | WR4 |
| 2 | NYJ | 3 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 12.0% | 0.30 | 4.1 | WR79 |
| 3 | MIA | 4 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 14.8% | 0.30 | 3.5 | WR76 |
| 4 | NO | 4 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 18.2% | 0.53 | 6.0 | WR49 |
| 5 | NE | 7 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 23.3% | 0.57 | 8.3 | WR43 |
| 6 | ATL | 6 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 23.1% | 0.46 | 2.6 | WR79 |
| 8 | CAR | 4 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 17.4% | 0.38 | 4.5 | WR58 |
| 9 | KC | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 8.0% | 0.17 | 2.7 | WR69 |
| 10 | MIA | 8 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 20.5% | 0.60 | 12.1 | WR26 |
| 13 | PIT | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 13.0% | 0.30 | 7.9 | WR38 |
| 14 | CIN | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.33 | 2.6 | WR73 |