Dalton Kincaid
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Dalton Kincaid is averaging 8.3 half-PPR points per game on 6.8 xFP (47th percentile among TEs), 1.5 points per game above expectation. Kincaid has played 67% of offensive snaps (45th percentile) with +0.57 EPA per target (80th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Vernon Davis' 2012 season (83% match): TE16 that year, then TE2 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, TE12 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 83%2012 Vernon Davis: TE16 that season (6.6 PPG), TE2 the next year (12.5 PPG).
- 83%2016 Vance McDonald: TE27 that season (7.5 PPG), TE52 the next year (3.2 PPG).
- 83%2022 Juwan Johnson: TE8 that season (7.4 PPG), TE25 the next year (6.1 PPG).
2025 season, 11 games, TE20 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 87%2019 Jared Cook: TE7 that season (10.4 PPG), TE17 the next year (7.3 PPG).
- 85%2015 Austin Seferian-Jenkins: TE29 that season (9.8 PPG), TE54 the next year (3.1 PPG).
- 83%2020 Jared Cook: TE17 that season (7.3 PPG), TE18 the next year (6.6 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | 46 | 36 | 523 | 5 | 15.3% | 0.38 | 100.3 | 9.1 | 6 | TE20 |
| 2026 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 277 | 1 | 15.9% | 0.37 | 41.7 | 8.3 | 2 | TE12 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 168.0 | 9.9 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOU | 6 | 5 | 130 | 0 | 21.4% | 0.50 | 15.5 | TE5 |
| 2 | DET | 8 | 7 | 95 | 1 | 28.6% | 0.68 | 19.0 | TE3 |
| 3 | LAC | 3 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 11.5% | 0.27 | 2.8 | TE37 |
| 4 | NE | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.7% | 0.15 | 1.2 | TE52 |
| 5 | LA | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.25 | 3.2 | TE35 |
2025 game log (11 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAL | 4 | 4 | 48 | 1 | 8.9% | 0.20 | 12.8 | TE1 |
| 2 | NYJ | 6 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 24.0% | 0.50 | 5.7 | TE20 |
| 3 | MIA | 6 | 5 | 66 | 1 | 22.2% | 0.59 | 15.1 | TE3 |
| 4 | NO | 2 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 9.1% | 0.25 | 9.3 | TE12 |
| 5 | NE | 6 | 6 | 108 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.51 | 13.8 | TE8 |
| 8 | CAR | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 13.0% | 0.35 | 2.8 | TE32 |
| 9 | KC | 6 | 6 | 101 | 1 | 24.0% | 0.61 | 19.1 | TE3 |
| 10 | MIA | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 7.7% | 0.19 | 4.7 | TE25 |
| 14 | CIN | 5 | 4 | 41 | 1 | 18.5% | 0.39 | 12.1 | TE6 |
| 15 | NE | 4 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 15.4% | 0.36 | 4.9 | TE25 |
| 16 | CLE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 0.19 | 0.0 | TE74 |