Harold Fannin Jr.
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Harold Fannin Jr. is averaging 8.5 half-PPR points per game on 6.8 xFP (47th percentile among TEs), 1.8 points per game above expectation. Fannin has played 87% of offensive snaps (83rd percentile) with +0.33 EPA per target (61st percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Greg Olsen's 2018 season (85% match): TE24 that year, then TE13 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, TE11 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 85%2018 Greg Olsen: TE24 that season (7.4 PPG), TE13 the next year (7.0 PPG).
- 85%2017 Tyler Kroft: TE15 that season (6.5 PPG), TE104 the next year (1.1 PPG).
- 85%2023 Hunter Henry: TE15 that season (7.6 PPG), TE12 the next year (7.0 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, TE5 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 87%2021 T.J. Hockenson: TE13 that season (9.6 PPG), TE2 the next year (10.8 PPG).
- 87%2023 Trey McBride: TE9 that season (8.1 PPG), TE3 the next year (11.5 PPG).
- 84%2014 Delanie Walker: TE7 that season (9.6 PPG), TE4 the next year (13.2 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 107 | 72 | 731 | 6 | 21.8% | 0.46 | 150.4 | 9.4 | 7 | TE5 |
| 2026 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 157 | 3 | 18.3% | 0.41 | 42.7 | 8.5 | 2 | TE11 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 188.4 | 11.1 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAX | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 13.6% | 0.24 | 3.1 | TE32 |
| 2 | TB | 6 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.46 | 7.9 | TE16 |
| 3 | CAR | 9 | 7 | 51 | 2 | 30.0% | 0.76 | 20.6 | TE3 |
| 4 | PIT | 5 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 15.2% | 0.31 | 10.2 | TE12 |
| 5 | NYJ | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.27 | 0.9 | TE56 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIN | 9 | 7 | 63 | 0 | 21.4% | 0.49 | 10.1 | TE10 |
| 2 | BAL | 5 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 12.2% | 0.24 | 7.3 | TE14 |
| 3 | GB | 4 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 12.1% | 0.20 | 4.0 | TE28 |
| 4 | DET | 6 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 17.6% | 0.40 | 3.5 | TE32 |
| 5 | MIN | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 12.5% | 0.20 | 9.3 | TE16 |
| 6 | PIT | 10 | 7 | 81 | 0 | 19.6% | 0.45 | 11.6 | TE8 |
| 7 | MIA | 5 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 27.8% | 0.57 | 5.6 | TE24 |
| 8 | NE | 8 | 6 | 62 | 1 | 24.2% | 0.54 | 15.4 | TE5 |
| 10 | NYJ | 7 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 21.9% | 0.49 | 6.4 | TE18 |
| 11 | BAL | 5 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.46 | 3.6 | TE30 |
| 12 | LV | 6 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.51 | 6.4 | TE17 |
| 13 | SF | 5 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 21.7% | 0.43 | 9.8 | TE10 |
| 14 | TEN | 11 | 8 | 114 | 1 | 28.9% | 0.60 | 21.4 | TE1 |
| 15 | CHI | 14 | 7 | 48 | 0 | 45.2% | 0.89 | 8.5 | TE14 |
| 16 | BUF | 6 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 22.2% | 0.61 | 17.5 | TE2 |
| 17 | PIT | 2 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 8.7% | 0.24 | 10.0 | TE12 |