Travis Kelce
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Travis Kelce is averaging 11.2 half-PPR points per game on 7.1 xFP (55th percentile among TEs), 4.0 points per game above expectation, a pace that usually cools. Kelce has played 80% of offensive snaps (71st percentile) with +0.74 EPA per target (89th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Sam LaPorta's 2025 season (90% match): TE24 that year.
2026 season, through Week 5, 4 games, TE10 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 90%2025 Sam LaPorta: TE24 that season (9.7 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 84%2019 Darren Waller: TE3 that season (11.0 PPG), TE2 the next year (14.1 PPG).
- 84%2022 Dallas Goedert: TE12 that season (9.6 PPG), TE13 the next year (8.1 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, TE4 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 92%2016 Zach Ertz: TE6 that season (10.3 PPG), TE3 the next year (11.8 PPG).
- 89%2021 Dalton Schultz: TE4 that season (9.6 PPG), TE10 the next year (7.8 PPG).
- 87%2014 Greg Olsen: TE4 that season (11.2 PPG), TE5 the next year (11.8 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 102 | 73 | 839 | 5 | 20.0% | 0.43 | 152.5 | 9.5 | 9 | TE4 |
| 2026 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 246 | 2 | 17.3% | 0.38 | 44.6 | 11.2 | 2 | TE10 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 134.6 | 7.9 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEN | 5 | 3 | 71 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.45 | 8.6 | TE15 |
| 2 | IND | 11 | 9 | 101 | 1 | 25.6% | 0.53 | 20.6 | TE1 |
| 3 | MIA | 2 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 8.7% | 0.27 | 12.9 | TE8 |
| 4 | LV | 4 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 14.8% | 0.25 | 2.5 | TE33 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAC | 4 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 10.5% | 0.22 | 11.7 | TE3 |
| 2 | PHI | 6 | 4 | 61 | 0 | 20.7% | 0.39 | 8.1 | TE12 |
| 3 | NYG | 7 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.37 | 4.6 | TE25 |
| 4 | BAL | 5 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.26 | 7.3 | TE18 |
| 5 | JAX | 8 | 7 | 61 | 1 | 20.0% | 0.36 | 15.6 | TE7 |
| 6 | DET | 7 | 6 | 78 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.61 | 10.8 | TE10 |
| 7 | LV | 3 | 3 | 54 | 0 | 8.8% | 0.21 | 6.9 | TE20 |
| 8 | WAS | 8 | 6 | 99 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.54 | 18.9 | TE2 |
| 9 | BUF | 5 | 4 | 66 | 0 | 17.2% | 0.33 | 10.6 | TE8 |
| 11 | DEN | 13 | 9 | 91 | 1 | 30.2% | 0.59 | 19.6 | TE3 |
| 12 | IND | 6 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 14.0% | 0.36 | 6.4 | TE16 |
| 13 | DAL | 6 | 5 | 45 | 1 | 18.8% | 0.45 | 13.0 | TE4 |
| 14 | HOU | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 17.2% | 0.35 | 1.3 | TE47 |
| 15 | LAC | 9 | 7 | 70 | 0 | 30.0% | 0.65 | 10.5 | TE10 |
| 16 | TEN | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 18.2% | 0.41 | 1.1 | TE54 |
| 17 | DEN | 6 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 30.0% | 0.71 | 6.1 | TE21 |