CeeDee Lamb
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, CeeDee Lamb is averaging 19.1 half-PPR points per game on 16.0 xFP (98th percentile among WRs), 3.1 points per game above expectation, a pace that usually cools. Lamb has played 76% of offensive snaps (64th percentile) with +0.76 EPA per target (87th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Tee Higgins' 2024 season (95% match): WR18 that year, then WR15 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR3 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 95%2024 Tee Higgins: WR18 that season (16.2 PPG), WR15 the next year (11.9 PPG).
- 93%2020 Davante Adams: WR1 that season (21.5 PPG), WR2 the next year (18.3 PPG).
- 92%2015 Julio Jones: WR2 that season (18.8 PPG), WR6 the next year (15.6 PPG).
2025 season, 12 games, WR18 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 92%2018 A.J. Green: WR40 that season (14.0 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 90%2020 Calvin Ridley: WR4 that season (15.8 PPG), WR98 the next year (11.1 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 | 116 | 74 | 1073 | 3 | 26.8% | 0.66 | 162.5 | 13.5 | 8 | WR18 |
| 2026 | 5 | 51 | 39 | 507 | 4 | 27.3% | 0.68 | 95.6 | 19.1 | 4 | WR3 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 255.0 | 15.0 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYG | 8 | 5 | 44 | 1 | 26.7% | 0.60 | 12.9 | WR18 |
| 2 | WAS | 9 | 8 | 153 | 2 | 29.0% | 0.83 | 31.3 | WR3 |
| 3 | BAL | 8 | 7 | 112 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.52 | 16.7 | WR14 |
| 4 | HOU | 21 | 17 | 189 | 1 | 48.8% | 1.16 | 32.8 | WR2 |
| 5 | TB | 5 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11.9% | 0.29 | 1.9 | WR91 |
2025 game log (12 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHI | 13 | 7 | 110 | 0 | 39.4% | 0.98 | 14.5 | WR15 |
| 2 | NYG | 11 | 9 | 112 | 0 | 21.2% | 0.56 | 15.7 | WR12 |
| 7 | WAS | 8 | 5 | 110 | 1 | 26.7% | 0.67 | 19.5 | WR10 |
| 8 | DEN | 10 | 7 | 74 | 0 | 28.6% | 0.67 | 11.1 | WR24 |
| 9 | ARI | 12 | 7 | 85 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.81 | 12.0 | WR25 |
| 11 | LV | 7 | 5 | 66 | 1 | 21.9% | 0.49 | 15.1 | WR13 |
| 12 | PHI | 11 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 31.4% | 0.78 | 9.5 | WR29 |
| 13 | KC | 9 | 7 | 112 | 1 | 24.3% | 0.64 | 20.7 | WR5 |
| 14 | DET | 8 | 6 | 121 | 0 | 17.0% | 0.42 | 15.1 | WR11 |
| 15 | MIN | 10 | 6 | 111 | 0 | 28.6% | 0.70 | 14.1 | WR18 |
| 16 | LAC | 7 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 21.9% | 0.43 | 8.1 | WR37 |
| 17 | WAS | 10 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 27.8% | 0.71 | 7.1 | WR41 |