A.J. Brown
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, A.J. Brown is averaging 4.1 half-PPR points per game on 4.2 xFP (9th percentile among WRs), right in line with expectation. Brown has played 44% of offensive snaps (7th percentile) with +0.31 EPA per target (46th percentile).
2026 season, through Week 5, 1 game, WR135 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 91%2019 Isaiah McKenzie: WR97 that season (4.2 PPG), WR72 the next year (5.6 PPG).
- 90%2014 Santana Moss: WR138 that season (3.3 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 89%2019 Adam Humphries: WR82 that season (5.7 PPG), WR111 the next year (6.6 PPG).
2025 season, 15 games, WR10 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 90%2018 Adam Thielen: WR7 that season (15.7 PPG), WR61 the next year (9.9 PPG).
- 90%2023 DeVonta Smith: WR18 that season (11.7 PPG), WR24 the next year (12.7 PPG).
- 89%2015 Jeremy Maclin: WR15 that season (13.3 PPG), WR73 the next year (7.3 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | 121 | 78 | 1003 | 7 | 28.7% | 0.68 | 181.3 | 12.1 | 7 | WR10 |
| 2026 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 12.9% | 0.25 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 0 | WR135 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 247.1 | 14.5 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEA | 4 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 12.9% | 0.25 | 4.1 | WR69 |
2025 game log (15 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAL | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5.0% | 0.13 | 1.3 | WR100 |
| 2 | KC | 8 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 38.1% | 0.82 | 5.2 | WR71 |
| 3 | LA | 10 | 6 | 109 | 1 | 33.3% | 0.81 | 19.9 | WR3 |
| 4 | TB | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 37.5% | 1.06 | 1.7 | WR97 |
| 5 | DEN | 8 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 21.6% | 0.46 | 6.8 | WR51 |
| 6 | NYG | 9 | 6 | 80 | 0 | 28.1% | 0.66 | 11.0 | WR22 |
| 7 | MIN | 6 | 4 | 121 | 2 | 26.1% | 0.66 | 26.1 | WR3 |
| 10 | GB | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 13.0% | 0.31 | 2.3 | WR72 |
| 11 | DET | 11 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 40.7% | 0.85 | 8.4 | WR29 |
| 12 | DAL | 10 | 8 | 110 | 1 | 27.8% | 0.63 | 21.0 | WR5 |
| 13 | CHI | 12 | 10 | 132 | 2 | 40.0% | 0.91 | 30.2 | WR1 |
| 14 | LAC | 13 | 6 | 100 | 0 | 34.2% | 0.85 | 13.0 | WR16 |
| 15 | LV | 2 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 11.1% | 0.35 | 11.1 | WR27 |
| 16 | WAS | 12 | 9 | 95 | 0 | 41.4% | 0.94 | 14.0 | WR17 |
| 17 | BUF | 7 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 31.8% | 0.73 | 9.3 | WR31 |