George Pickens
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, George Pickens is averaging 11.0 half-PPR points per game on 12.9 xFP (90th percentile among WRs), 1.9 points per game below expectation. Pickens has played 84% of offensive snaps (84th percentile) with +0.40 EPA per target (58th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Calvin Ridley's 2023 season (88% match): WR24 that year, then WR29 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR19 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 88%2023 Calvin Ridley: WR24 that season (10.8 PPG), WR29 the next year (9.9 PPG).
- 87%2013 Reggie Wayne: WR68 that season (12.0 PPG), WR52 the next year (8.0 PPG).
- 87%2024 Tyreek Hill: WR20 that season (10.9 PPG), WR108 the next year (10.8 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, WR4 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 94%2012 Demaryius Thomas: WR5 that season (15.4 PPG), WR1 the next year (17.1 PPG).
- 92%2014 Emmanuel Sanders: WR6 that season (15.7 PPG), WR19 the next year (12.6 PPG).
- 91%2020 Tyreek Hill: WR2 that season (19.0 PPG), WR6 the next year (15.0 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 134 | 92 | 1420 | 9 | 23.1% | 0.58 | 244.0 | 15.3 | 10 | WR4 |
| 2026 | 5 | 41 | 27 | 355 | 1 | 22.2% | 0.56 | 55.0 | 11.0 | 1 | WR19 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 224.4 | 13.2 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYG | 6 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.54 | 4.3 | WR66 |
| 2 | WAS | 8 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 25.8% | 0.63 | 7.0 | WR41 |
| 3 | BAL | 11 | 7 | 82 | 0 | 27.5% | 0.62 | 11.7 | WR27 |
| 4 | HOU | 3 | 2 | 75 | 0 | 7.0% | 0.30 | 8.5 | WR44 |
| 5 | TB | 13 | 9 | 130 | 1 | 31.0% | 0.71 | 23.5 | WR5 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHI | 4 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 12.1% | 0.29 | 4.5 | WR61 |
| 2 | NYG | 9 | 5 | 68 | 1 | 17.3% | 0.46 | 15.3 | WR15 |
| 3 | CHI | 9 | 5 | 68 | 1 | 20.5% | 0.51 | 15.3 | WR16 |
| 4 | GB | 11 | 8 | 134 | 2 | 28.9% | 0.78 | 29.4 | WR2 |
| 5 | NYJ | 4 | 2 | 57 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.43 | 12.7 | WR19 |
| 6 | CAR | 11 | 9 | 168 | 1 | 32.4% | 0.93 | 27.3 | WR1 |
| 7 | WAS | 6 | 4 | 82 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.67 | 10.2 | WR26 |
| 8 | DEN | 9 | 7 | 78 | 0 | 25.7% | 0.57 | 11.3 | WR23 |
| 9 | ARI | 9 | 6 | 79 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.53 | 10.9 | WR29 |
| 11 | LV | 11 | 9 | 144 | 1 | 34.4% | 0.93 | 24.9 | WR3 |
| 12 | PHI | 9 | 9 | 146 | 1 | 25.7% | 0.61 | 25.1 | WR4 |
| 13 | KC | 13 | 6 | 88 | 0 | 35.1% | 0.87 | 13.8 | WR17 |
| 14 | DET | 9 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 19.1% | 0.44 | 6.2 | WR40 |
| 15 | MIN | 6 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 17.1% | 0.34 | 4.8 | WR62 |
| 16 | LAC | 9 | 7 | 130 | 1 | 28.1% | 0.69 | 22.5 | WR5 |
| 17 | WAS | 5 | 4 | 78 | 0 | 13.9% | 0.29 | 9.8 | WR30 |