Xavier Hutchinson
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Xavier Hutchinson is averaging 6.3 half-PPR points per game on 8.1 xFP (58th percentile among WRs), 1.7 points per game below expectation. Hutchinson has played 53% of offensive snaps (18th percentile) with +0.19 EPA per target (34th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Noah Brown's 2024 season (88% match): WR86 that year, then WR167 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR53 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 88%2024 Noah Brown: WR86 that season (6.3 PPG), WR167 the next year (2.7 PPG).
- 87%2023 Jerry Jeudy: WR54 that season (6.6 PPG), WR12 the next year (11.7 PPG).
- 86%2024 Xavier Legette: WR64 that season (6.9 PPG), WR74 the next year (4.9 PPG).
2025 season, 15 games, WR73 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 93%2023 Alex Erickson: WR116 that season (4.8 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 91%2020 Demarcus Robinson: WR71 that season (5.7 PPG), WR102 the next year (4.1 PPG).
- 91%2023 Michael Gallup: WR78 that season (4.7 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | 48 | 30 | 344 | 3 | 9.8% | 0.23 | 69.6 | 4.6 | 2 | WR73 |
| 2026 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 231 | 0 | 18.5% | 0.43 | 31.5 | 6.3 | 0 | WR54 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30.9 | 1.8 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUF | 6 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 16.2% | 0.37 | 4.7 | WR61 |
| 2 | CIN | 9 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 18.0% | 0.44 | 5.2 | WR57 |
| 3 | IND | 6 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 24.0% | 0.61 | 7.0 | WR50 |
| 4 | DAL | 5 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 19.2% | 0.42 | 6.1 | WR58 |
| 5 | TEN | 5 | 4 | 65 | 0 | 15.2% | 0.31 | 8.5 | WR34 |
2025 game log (15 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA | 2 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 7.4% | 0.23 | 4.5 | WR62 |
| 2 | TB | 3 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 13.0% | 0.31 | 3.9 | WR80 |
| 3 | JAX | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 8.3% | 0.15 | 3.1 | WR81 |
| 4 | TEN | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 10.7% | 0.21 | 2.7 | WR82 |
| 5 | BAL | 3 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 9.7% | 0.19 | 15.3 | WR15 |
| 7 | SEA | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 8.7% | 0.26 | 1.8 | WR91 |
| 8 | SF | 6 | 5 | 69 | 1 | 15.8% | 0.34 | 15.4 | WR7 |
| 9 | DEN | 5 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 12.8% | 0.30 | 4.5 | WR57 |
| 11 | TEN | 5 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.31 | 5.7 | WR46 |
| 12 | BUF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.9 | WR92 |
| 13 | IND | 5 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 15.6% | 0.37 | 4.9 | WR53 |
| 14 | KC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4% | 0.18 | 0.0 | WR121 |
| 15 | ARI | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 7.7% | 0.15 | 2.1 | WR89 |
| 16 | LV | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.9% | 0.13 | 0.9 | WR112 |
| 17 | LAC | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 11.5% | 0.23 | 3.9 | WR66 |