T.J. Hockenson
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, T.J. Hockenson is averaging 7.5 half-PPR points per game on 6.8 xFP (47th percentile among TEs), right in line with expectation. Hockenson has played 61% of offensive snaps (33rd percentile) with +0.63 EPA per target (83rd percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Timothy Wright's 2013 season (84% match): TE14 that year, then TE21 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, TE14 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 84%2013 Timothy Wright: TE14 that season (8.2 PPG), TE21 the next year (5.7 PPG).
- 82%2022 Juwan Johnson: TE8 that season (7.4 PPG), TE25 the next year (6.1 PPG).
- 81%2017 Jared Cook: TE13 that season (6.6 PPG), TE5 the next year (10.0 PPG).
2025 season, 15 games, TE23 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 87%2015 Owen Daniels: TE21 that season (5.8 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 87%2018 Nick Vannett: TE29 that season (4.0 PPG), TE59 the next year (1.8 PPG).
- 87%2024 Noah Fant: TE31 that season (5.0 PPG), TE37 the next year (4.9 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | 66 | 51 | 438 | 3 | 15.9% | 0.31 | 87.3 | 5.8 | 1 | TE23 |
| 2026 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 202 | 1 | 20.3% | 0.44 | 37.7 | 7.5 | 2 | TE14 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127.0 | 7.5 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GB | 5 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 21.7% | 0.39 | 11.6 | TE9 |
| 2 | CHI | 4 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 21.1% | 0.46 | 4.4 | TE24 |
| 3 | TB | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 16.0% | 0.36 | 2.1 | TE46 |
| 4 | MIA | 13 | 13 | 119 | 0 | 39.4% | 0.92 | 18.4 | TE1 |
| 5 | NO | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3.4% | 0.06 | 1.2 | TE48 |
2025 game log (15 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHI | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.38 | 3.0 | TE33 |
| 2 | ATL | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.27 | 1.7 | TE43 |
| 3 | CIN | 6 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.54 | 13.4 | TE5 |
| 4 | PIT | 5 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 11.9% | 0.23 | 5.9 | TE22 |
| 5 | CLE | 6 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 17.6% | 0.28 | 6.8 | TE21 |
| 7 | PHI | 9 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 22.5% | 0.39 | 7.3 | TE19 |
| 8 | LAC | 3 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.20 | 3.6 | TE24 |
| 9 | DET | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 13.0% | 0.24 | 8.1 | TE18 |
| 10 | BAL | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4.9% | 0.09 | 1.8 | TE42 |
| 11 | CHI | 6 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 18.8% | 0.38 | 5.4 | TE18 |
| 12 | GB | 4 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 22.2% | 0.45 | 3.9 | TE27 |
| 13 | SEA | 6 | 6 | 59 | 0 | 20.7% | 0.42 | 8.9 | TE14 |
| 14 | WAS | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 13.0% | 0.26 | 8.2 | TE14 |
| 15 | DAL | 5 | 4 | 66 | 0 | 20.8% | 0.47 | 8.6 | TE13 |
| 16 | NYG | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 0.07 | 0.7 | TE62 |