Mark Andrews
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Mark Andrews is averaging 6.5 half-PPR points per game on 9.1 xFP (83rd percentile among TEs), 2.5 points per game below expectation. Andrews has played 65% of offensive snaps (39th percentile) with -0.07 EPA per target (20th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Zach Ertz's 2023 season (88% match): TE41 that year, then TE9 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, TE21 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 88%2023 Zach Ertz: TE41 that season (5.5 PPG), TE9 the next year (8.2 PPG).
- 86%2024 Dalton Kincaid: TE26 that season (6.1 PPG), TE20 the next year (9.1 PPG).
- 84%2017 Greg Olsen: TE50 that season (4.8 PPG), TE24 the next year (7.4 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, TE16 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 84%2021 Jared Cook: TE18 that season (6.6 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 84%2013 Coby Fleener: TE13 that season (7.2 PPG), TE6 the next year (9.4 PPG).
- 84%2019 Mike Gesicki: TE11 that season (7.4 PPG), TE7 the next year (8.9 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 67 | 46 | 408 | 5 | 17.0% | 0.37 | 104.6 | 6.5 | 4 | TE16 |
| 2026 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 177 | 1 | 22.8% | 0.47 | 32.7 | 6.5 | 1 | TE21 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 177.7 | 10.5 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IND | 6 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.49 | 6.9 | TE19 |
| 2 | NO | 7 | 6 | 49 | 0 | 24.1% | 0.46 | 7.9 | TE15 |
| 3 | DAL | 5 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.53 | 3.9 | TE34 |
| 4 | TEN | 6 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 20.7% | 0.45 | 11.2 | TE9 |
| 5 | ATL | 6 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 19.4% | 0.42 | 2.8 | TE38 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUF | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.3% | 0.10 | 1.0 | TE49 |
| 2 | CLE | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.7% | 0.18 | 0.9 | TE54 |
| 3 | DET | 6 | 6 | 91 | 2 | 21.4% | 0.48 | 24.1 | TE2 |
| 4 | KC | 8 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 26.7% | 0.58 | 6.5 | TE20 |
| 5 | HOU | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 15.0% | 0.36 | 3.2 | TE33 |
| 6 | LA | 6 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 18.8% | 0.39 | 4.6 | TE27 |
| 8 | CHI | 3 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 13.6% | 0.29 | 4.9 | TE21 |
| 9 | MIA | 3 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 13.0% | 0.32 | 15.6 | TE5 |
| 10 | MIN | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 17.9% | 0.46 | 8.9 | TE11 |
| 11 | CLE | 5 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.41 | 14.2 | TE4 |
| 12 | NYJ | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 15.0% | 0.30 | 1.6 | TE39 |
| 13 | CIN | 6 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.38 | 6.7 | TE17 |
| 14 | PIT | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 15.2% | 0.30 | 1.4 | TE45 |
| 15 | CIN | 3 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.60 | 2.8 | TE39 |
| 16 | NE | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 15.0% | 0.36 | 3.4 | TE34 |
| 17 | GB | 4 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.48 | 4.8 | TE26 |