KaVontae Turpin
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, KaVontae Turpin is averaging 2.6 half-PPR points per game on 2.1 xFP (1st percentile among WRs), right in line with expectation. Turpin has played 18% of offensive snaps (1st percentile) with +0.31 EPA per target (46th percentile).
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR104 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 96%2024 Cedrick Wilson Jr.: WR114 that season (3.2 PPG), WR179 the next year (1.4 PPG).
- 95%2022 Jamal Agnew: WR96 that season (4.1 PPG), WR115 the next year (3.0 PPG).
- 95%2024 Trent Sherfield: WR136 that season (1.5 PPG), WR195 the next year (0.9 PPG).
2025 season, 14 games, WR71 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 91%2015 Bryan Walters: WR91 that season (5.3 PPG), WR106 the next year (4.8 PPG).
- 91%2024 Devaughn Vele: WR80 that season (6.1 PPG), WR91 the next year (6.0 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 37 | 26 | 396 | 2 | 7.1% | 0.15 | 70.8 | 5.1 | 2 | WR71 |
| 2026 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 3.6% | 0.07 | 12.9 | 2.6 | 0 | WR104 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.1 | 2.0 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYG | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3.3% | 0.05 | 1.3 | WR95 |
| 2 | WAS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.1 | WR118 |
| 3 | BAL | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5.0% | 0.11 | 8.3 | WR46 |
| 4 | HOU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR128 |
| 5 | TB | 4 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 9.5% | 0.20 | 3.2 | WR73 |
2025 game log (14 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHI | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 6.1% | 0.11 | 3.7 | WR75 |
| 2 | NYG | 4 | 4 | 47 | 1 | 7.7% | 0.18 | 13.3 | WR24 |
| 3 | CHI | 3 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 6.8% | 0.29 | 7.8 | WR40 |
| 4 | GB | 4 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 10.5% | 0.24 | 4.9 | WR58 |
| 7 | WAS | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3.3% | 0.04 | 2.2 | WR82 |
| 8 | DEN | 5 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.23 | 0.3 | WR94 |
| 9 | ARI | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 8.3% | 0.15 | 2.3 | WR74 |
| 11 | LV | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 0.11 | 0.5 | WR103 |
| 12 | PHI | 2 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 5.7% | 0.11 | 3.7 | WR56 |
| 13 | KC | 2 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 5.4% | 0.08 | 7.1 | WR40 |
| 14 | DET | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 4.3% | 0.08 | 4.0 | WR57 |
| 15 | MIN | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 5.7% | 0.08 | 2.2 | WR85 |
| 16 | LAC | 4 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.35 | 3.7 | WR74 |
| 17 | WAS | 1 | 1 | 86 | 1 | 2.8% | 0.11 | 15.1 | WR10 |