Jaylin Noel
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Jaylin Noel is averaging 7.6 half-PPR points per game on 5.2 xFP (22nd percentile among WRs), 2.4 points per game above expectation. Noel has played 45% of offensive snaps (8th percentile) with +0.63 EPA per target (77th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Eli Rogers' 2016 season (92% match): WR64 that year, then WR124 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR44 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 92%2016 Eli Rogers: WR64 that season (7.8 PPG), WR124 the next year (2.5 PPG).
- 90%2017 Ryan Grant: WR51 that season (6.5 PPG), WR95 the next year (4.1 PPG).
- 90%2018 Rashard Higgins: WR60 that season (7.6 PPG), WR153 the next year (1.9 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, WR92 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 95%2017 Quan Bray: WR176 that season (0.6 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 95%2016 Jordan Taylor: WR112 that season (3.5 PPG), WR134 the next year (2.1 PPG).
- 95%2017 Trevor Davis: WR162 that season (0.7 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 34 | 25 | 279 | 2 | 6.2% | 0.13 | 53.6 | 3.4 | 1 | WR92 |
| 2026 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 227 | 1 | 10.0% | 0.22 | 37.8 | 7.6 | 1 | WR44 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65.3 | 3.8 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUF | 2 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 5.4% | 0.14 | 6.3 | WR49 |
| 2 | CIN | 5 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.21 | 4.9 | WR63 |
| 3 | IND | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 8.0% | 0.15 | 3.5 | WR79 |
| 4 | DAL | 3 | 3 | 85 | 0 | 11.5% | 0.30 | 10.4 | WR33 |
| 5 | TEN | 5 | 5 | 41 | 1 | 15.2% | 0.28 | 12.7 | WR19 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.4% | 0.12 | 1.2 | WR103 |
| 2 | TB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR144 |
| 3 | JAX | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.8% | 0.03 | 0.9 | WR118 |
| 4 | TEN | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 3.6% | 0.02 | 0.5 | WR111 |
| 5 | BAL | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 9.7% | 0.20 | 8.8 | WR38 |
| 7 | SEA | 7 | 4 | 77 | 0 | 15.2% | 0.44 | 9.7 | WR29 |
| 8 | SF | 6 | 5 | 63 | 0 | 15.8% | 0.40 | 8.8 | WR36 |
| 9 | DEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.3 | WR130 |
| 10 | JAX | 4 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 9.1% | 0.19 | 5.5 | WR47 |
| 11 | TEN | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2.5% | 0.03 | 1.7 | WR87 |
| 12 | BUF | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.12 | 1.4 | WR87 |
| 13 | IND | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1% | 0.06 | 0.0 | WR143 |
| 14 | KC | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 7.4% | 0.12 | 2.3 | WR79 |
| 15 | ARI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR135 |
| 16 | LV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR145 |
| 17 | LAC | 4 | 3 | 54 | 1 | 15.4% | 0.41 | 13.1 | WR15 |