Isaac TeSlaa
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Isaac TeSlaa is averaging 4.6 half-PPR points per game on 6.4 xFP (35th percentile among WRs), 1.7 points per game below expectation. TeSlaa has played 62% of offensive snaps (36th percentile) with +0.32 EPA per target (48th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Jalen Nailor's 2025 season (89% match): WR61 that year.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR73 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 89%2025 Jalen Nailor: WR61 that season (5.0 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 88%2016 Devin Funchess: WR86 that season (5.3 PPG), WR22 the next year (10.2 PPG).
- 87%2018 Marquez Valdes-Scantling: WR65 that season (5.8 PPG), WR79 the next year (4.7 PPG).
2025 season, 13 games, WR75 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 87%2016 Geronimo Allison: WR114 that season (5.5 PPG), WR116 the next year (2.9 PPG).
- 86%2013 Jermaine Kearse: WR89 that season (5.0 PPG), WR76 the next year (5.4 PPG).
- 86%2022 Trenton Irwin: WR97 that season (6.8 PPG), WR101 the next year (4.2 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 13 | 26 | 15 | 221 | 6 | 5.9% | 0.18 | 65.6 | 5.0 | 3 | WR75 |
| 2026 | 5 | 19 | 9 | 187 | 0 | 9.6% | 0.24 | 23.2 | 4.6 | 0 | WR73 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153.6 | 9.0 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NO | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6% | 0.05 | 0.0 | WR142 |
| 2 | BUF | 5 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 13.2% | 0.37 | 3.6 | WR75 |
| 3 | NYJ | 3 | 3 | 66 | 0 | 9.7% | 0.24 | 8.1 | WR47 |
| 4 | CAR | 8 | 4 | 95 | 0 | 15.7% | 0.39 | 11.5 | WR29 |
| 5 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 0.17 | 0.0 | WR124 |
2025 game log (13 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GB | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2.6% | 0.10 | 7.8 | WR41 |
| 2 | CHI | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 3.6% | 0.12 | 3.4 | WR85 |
| 3 | BAL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 0.22 | 0.0 | WR147 |
| 5 | CIN | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 4.3% | 0.14 | 7.7 | WR48 |
| 7 | TB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% | 0.12 | 0.0 | WR144 |
| 10 | WAS | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3.1% | 0.09 | 1.6 | WR81 |
| 11 | PHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8% | 0.08 | 0.0 | WR137 |
| 12 | NYG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6% | 0.09 | 0.0 | WR129 |
| 13 | GB | 2 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 7.4% | 0.25 | 10.5 | WR24 |
| 14 | DAL | 3 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 9.7% | 0.29 | 9.0 | WR28 |
| 15 | LA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6% | 0.05 | 0.0 | WR142 |
| 16 | PIT | 7 | 4 | 52 | 1 | 13.5% | 0.32 | 13.2 | WR19 |
| 17 | MIN | 4 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 13.8% | 0.42 | 12.4 | WR18 |