Cooper Kupp
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Cooper Kupp is averaging 4.9 half-PPR points per game on 4.0 xFP (6th percentile among WRs), right in line with expectation. Kupp has played 65% of offensive snaps (43rd percentile) with +0.45 EPA per target (63rd percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Willie Snead's 2019 season (91% match): WR73 that year, then WR83 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, WR71 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 91%2019 Willie Snead: WR73 that season (5.0 PPG), WR83 the next year (6.0 PPG).
- 87%2013 Austin Pettis: WR69 that season (5.9 PPG), WR126 the next year (6.0 PPG).
- 87%2015 Jamison Crowder: WR54 that season (6.6 PPG), WR25 the next year (10.3 PPG).
2025 season, 15 games, WR54 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 89%2023 K.J. Osborn: WR57 that season (6.7 PPG), WR143 the next year (2.2 PPG).
- 89%2023 Josh Downs: WR45 that season (7.3 PPG), WR39 the next year (10.2 PPG).
- 88%2012 Mario Manningham: WR77 that season (6.4 PPG), WR146 the next year (2.6 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | 67 | 45 | 564 | 2 | 16.3% | 0.35 | 89.9 | 6.0 | 2 | WR54 |
| 2026 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 129 | 1 | 10.5% | 0.26 | 24.4 | 4.9 | 1 | WR71 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 124.0 | 7.3 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NE | 3 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.41 | 4.5 | WR63 |
| 2 | ARI | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 7.7% | 0.16 | 3.0 | WR81 |
| 3 | WAS | 5 | 4 | 46 | 1 | 11.1% | 0.25 | 12.6 | WR24 |
| 4 | LAC | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.23 | 1.8 | WR89 |
| 5 | SF | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.25 | 2.5 | WR82 |
2025 game log (15 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SF | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 13.6% | 0.28 | 2.5 | WR86 |
| 2 | PIT | 9 | 7 | 90 | 0 | 30.0% | 0.61 | 12.5 | WR30 |
| 3 | NO | 3 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 15.0% | 0.27 | 4.1 | WR64 |
| 4 | ARI | 5 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 20.8% | 0.36 | 4.6 | WR62 |
| 5 | TB | 9 | 6 | 59 | 0 | 26.5% | 0.55 | 8.9 | WR37 |
| 6 | JAX | 3 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 12.5% | 0.28 | 11.0 | WR21 |
| 7 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 3.4% | 0.10 | 2.7 | WR73 |
| 10 | ARI | 2 | 2 | 74 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.35 | 8.4 | WR34 |
| 11 | LA | 7 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.42 | 3.8 | WR61 |
| 12 | TEN | 4 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 16.0% | 0.35 | 3.4 | WR61 |
| 13 | MIN | 4 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 17.4% | 0.36 | 3.9 | WR60 |
| 14 | ATL | 3 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 10.0% | 0.23 | 10.5 | WR22 |
| 15 | IND | 7 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 21.2% | 0.43 | 7.1 | WR45 |
| 16 | LA | 4 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 12.9% | 0.34 | 5.4 | WR57 |
| 17 | CAR | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 11.5% | 0.26 | 1.1 | WR104 |