Ben Skowronek
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Ben Skowronek is averaging 3.6 half-PPR points per game on 1.9 xFP (1st percentile among WRs), 1.6 points per game above expectation. Skowronek has played 15% of offensive snaps (1st percentile) with +0.43 EPA per target (62nd percentile).
2026 season, through Week 5, 3 games, WR110 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 93%2025 Jaylin Noel: WR92 that season (3.4 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 92%2013 Drew Davis: WR114 that season (3.3 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 92%2021 Chris Moore: WR129 that season (3.8 PPG), WR59 the next year (6.3 PPG).
2025 season, 15 games, WR154 in total points. Percentiles against the top 96 WRs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 96%2016 Arrelious Benn: WR140 that season (1.7 PPG), WR192 the next year (0.3 PPG).
- 96%2017 Chris Thompson: WR161 that season (0.9 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 96%2021 Gunner Olszewski: WR191 that season (0.3 PPG), WR157 the next year (0.8 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 69 | 1 | 1.5% | 0.04 | 14.9 | 1.0 | 0 | WR153 |
| 2026 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 3.7% | 0.07 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 0 | WR110 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.0 | 2.8 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-24 WR finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all WRs.
Game log
Full color = top-24 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | NE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.7% | 0.04 | 0.7 | WR115 |
| 3 | CIN | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 3.2% | 0.09 | 8.8 | WR39 |
| 4 | CLE | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 5.1% | 0.09 | 1.2 | WR99 |
2025 game log (15 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYJ | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 3.4% | 0.10 | 8.7 | WR35 |
| 2 | SEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR131 |
| 3 | NE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR130 |
| 4 | MIN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% | 0.17 | 0.0 | WR122 |
| 6 | CLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR113 |
| 7 | CIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR115 |
| 8 | GB | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3.1% | 0.06 | 1.8 | WR78 |
| 9 | IND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR113 |
| 10 | LAC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR113 |
| 11 | CIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR118 |
| 12 | CHI | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 3.2% | 0.11 | 2.6 | WR71 |
| 13 | BUF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% | 0.09 | 0.0 | WR121 |
| 14 | BAL | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3.0% | 0.09 | 1.8 | WR82 |
| 15 | MIA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR116 |
| 16 | DET | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | WR131 |