Theo Johnson
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Theo Johnson is averaging 3.4 half-PPR points per game on 3.7 xFP (3rd percentile among TEs), right in line with expectation. Johnson has played 34% of offensive snaps (1st percentile) with +0.25 EPA per target (42nd percentile).
2026 season, through Week 5, 4 games, TE44 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 92%2013 Benjamin Watson: TE47 that season (3.2 PPG), TE49 the next year (2.4 PPG).
- 89%2024 Mo Alie-Cox: TE55 that season (2.4 PPG), TE67 the next year (2.1 PPG).
- 88%2019 Lance Kendricks: TE92 that season (1.6 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
2025 season, 15 games, TE15 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 84%2017 Vernon Davis: TE16 that season (6.3 PPG), TE26 the next year (4.9 PPG).
- 84%2012 Jermichael Finley: TE15 that season (6.7 PPG), TE37 the next year (10.1 PPG).
- 83%2012 Jared Cook: TE22 that season (7.4 PPG), TE12 the next year (7.5 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 15 | 74 | 45 | 528 | 5 | 17.2% | 0.37 | 105.3 | 7.0 | 6 | TE15 |
| 2026 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 6.3% | 0.14 | 13.5 | 3.4 | 0 | TE44 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 70.3 | 4.1 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAL | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3.4% | 0.06 | 1.4 | TE49 |
| 2 | LA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.30 | 0.0 | TE72 |
| 4 | ARI | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3.4% | 0.07 | 7.6 | TE20 |
| 5 | WAS | 3 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 5.8% | 0.13 | 4.5 | TE25 |
2025 game log (15 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WAS | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9.4% | 0.13 | 1.0 | TE52 |
| 2 | DAL | 5 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.24 | 5.4 | TE23 |
| 3 | KC | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 6.7% | 0.12 | 1.5 | TE44 |
| 4 | LAC | 5 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.59 | 9.2 | TE13 |
| 5 | NO | 7 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 17.9% | 0.35 | 18.3 | TE3 |
| 6 | PHI | 4 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 15.4% | 0.34 | 3.7 | TE33 |
| 7 | DEN | 7 | 3 | 66 | 1 | 21.2% | 0.38 | 14.1 | TE9 |
| 8 | PHI | 4 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 18.2% | 0.38 | 3.5 | TE26 |
| 9 | SF | 6 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 18.8% | 0.43 | 10.2 | TE11 |
| 10 | CHI | 8 | 7 | 75 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.55 | 11.0 | TE8 |
| 11 | GB | 4 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 13.8% | 0.32 | 5.1 | TE20 |
| 12 | DET | 5 | 3 | 77 | 0 | 14.7% | 0.36 | 9.2 | TE8 |
| 13 | NE | 8 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.89 | 4.4 | TE27 |
| 15 | WAS | 4 | 3 | 72 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.24 | 8.7 | TE12 |
| 16 | MIN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 0.29 | 0.0 | TE78 |