Pat Freiermuth
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Pat Freiermuth is averaging 10.2 half-PPR points per game on 8.3 xFP (76th percentile among TEs), 1.8 points per game above expectation. Freiermuth has played 68% of offensive snaps (52nd percentile) with +0.26 EPA per target (44th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Logan Thomas' 2021 season (86% match): TE40 that year, then TE35 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, TE8 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 86%2021 Logan Thomas: TE40 that season (8.9 PPG), TE35 the next year (4.6 PPG).
- 85%2012 Antonio Gates: TE12 that season (8.0 PPG), TE9 the next year (9.1 PPG).
- 85%2021 Hunter Henry: TE9 that season (8.5 PPG), TE20 the next year (5.1 PPG).
2025 season, 14 games, TE25 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 91%2024 Austin Hooper: TE25 that season (5.1 PPG), TE42 the next year (4.0 PPG).
- 88%2012 Zach Miller: TE30 that season (4.7 PPG), TE24 the next year (6.6 PPG).
- 88%2015 Ryan Griffin: TE42 that season (5.2 PPG), TE26 the next year (5.0 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 49 | 38 | 435 | 4 | 11.3% | 0.26 | 86.5 | 6.2 | 3 | TE25 |
| 2026 | 5 | 26 | 19 | 169 | 4 | 15.2% | 0.37 | 50.8 | 10.2 | 2 | TE8 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 136.2 | 8.0 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATL | 5 | 5 | 46 | 1 | 13.5% | 0.24 | 13.1 | TE6 |
| 2 | NE | 5 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 13.5% | 0.36 | 5.4 | TE22 |
| 3 | CIN | 4 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 12.9% | 0.28 | 4.1 | TE33 |
| 4 | CLE | 5 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 12.8% | 0.25 | 9.2 | TE15 |
| 5 | IND | 7 | 5 | 44 | 2 | 23.3% | 0.71 | 19.0 | TE2 |
2025 game log (14 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYJ | 3 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 10.3% | 0.26 | 4.3 | TE26 |
| 2 | SEA | 4 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 12.9% | 0.31 | 4.6 | TE27 |
| 3 | NE | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13.6% | 0.35 | 1.1 | TE51 |
| 6 | CLE | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3.4% | 0.06 | 1.6 | TE43 |
| 7 | CIN | 6 | 5 | 111 | 2 | 18.2% | 0.40 | 25.6 | TE2 |
| 8 | GB | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.23 | 2.8 | TE31 |
| 9 | IND | 4 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 11.4% | 0.31 | 10.2 | TE10 |
| 10 | LAC | 3 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 10.7% | 0.16 | 4.8 | TE23 |
| 11 | CIN | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3.4% | 0.06 | 2.4 | TE39 |
| 12 | CHI | 3 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 9.7% | 0.18 | 9.4 | TE7 |
| 14 | BAL | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9.1% | 0.16 | 1.9 | TE39 |
| 15 | MIA | 5 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 18.5% | 0.62 | 6.0 | TE19 |
| 16 | DET | 4 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 10.5% | 0.17 | 4.0 | TE30 |
| 17 | CLE | 5 | 3 | 63 | 0 | 13.5% | 0.33 | 7.8 | TE17 |