Oronde Gadsden II
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Oronde Gadsden II is averaging 3.9 half-PPR points per game on 4.0 xFP (5th percentile among TEs), right in line with expectation. Gadsden has played 46% of offensive snaps (12th percentile) with -0.48 EPA per target (2nd percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Isaiah Likely's 2025 season (89% match): TE46 that year.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, TE34 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 89%2025 Isaiah Likely: TE46 that season (4.0 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 87%2016 Garrett Celek: TE33 that season (4.7 PPG), TE27 the next year (4.9 PPG).
- 86%2017 Dion Sims: TE53 that season (2.6 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
2025 season, 14 games, TE17 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 86%2012 Jermichael Finley: TE15 that season (6.7 PPG), TE37 the next year (10.1 PPG).
- 86%2017 David Njoku: TE21 that season (4.9 PPG), TE9 the next year (7.7 PPG).
- 85%2016 Coby Fleener: TE15 that season (7.0 PPG), TE34 the next year (4.8 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 67 | 47 | 641 | 3 | 15.1% | 0.35 | 103.6 | 7.4 | 3 | TE17 |
| 2026 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 86 | 1 | 11.0% | 0.26 | 19.3 | 3.9 | 1 | TE34 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128.8 | 7.6 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARI | 2 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 7.4% | 0.13 | 4.2 | TE25 |
| 2 | LV | 2 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 7.7% | 0.16 | 8.8 | TE12 |
| 3 | BUF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 0.20 | 0.0 | TE75 |
| 4 | SEA | 8 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 25.8% | 0.52 | 6.3 | TE23 |
| 5 | DEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 0.29 | 0.0 | TE75 |
2025 game log (14 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | DEN | 7 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 15.6% | 0.33 | 7.1 | TE17 |
| 4 | NYG | 3 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 7.9% | 0.17 | 2.6 | TE37 |
| 5 | WAS | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3.1% | 0.08 | 1.9 | TE42 |
| 6 | MIA | 8 | 7 | 68 | 0 | 21.1% | 0.45 | 8.3 | TE17 |
| 7 | IND | 9 | 7 | 164 | 1 | 16.7% | 0.39 | 25.9 | TE1 |
| 8 | MIN | 5 | 5 | 77 | 1 | 20.8% | 0.48 | 16.2 | TE4 |
| 9 | TEN | 5 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 17.9% | 0.37 | 9.3 | TE16 |
| 10 | PIT | 6 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 18.2% | 0.43 | 2.8 | TE32 |
| 11 | JAX | 5 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 20.8% | 0.54 | 5.1 | TE21 |
| 13 | LV | 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 9.5% | 0.26 | 3.2 | TE33 |
| 14 | PHI | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17.4% | 0.36 | 1.2 | TE52 |
| 15 | KC | 5 | 4 | 61 | 0 | 19.2% | 0.54 | 8.1 | TE16 |
| 16 | DAL | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3.6% | 0.06 | 1.2 | TE53 |
| 17 | HOU | 6 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 19.4% | 0.44 | 10.7 | TE11 |