Noah Gray
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Noah Gray is averaging 2.3 half-PPR points per game on 2.6 xFP (1st percentile among TEs), right in line with expectation. Gray has played 59% of offensive snaps (30th percentile) with +0.15 EPA per target (27th percentile).
2026 season, through Week 5, 4 games, TE56 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 91%2012 Dorin Dickerson: TE64 that season (1.9 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 90%2013 Sean McGrath: TE41 that season (4.2 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 90%2019 Matt LaCosse: TE57 that season (3.2 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
2025 season, 13 games, TE63 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 96%2022 Cole Turner: TE104 that season (0.5 PPG), TE70 the next year (2.2 PPG).
- 95%2013 MarQueis Gray: TE89 that season (0.8 PPG), TE65 the next year (2.0 PPG).
- 95%2017 Jacob Hollister: TE88 that season (0.5 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 13 | 32 | 18 | 148 | 0 | 7.5% | 0.15 | 23.8 | 1.8 | 0 | TE64 |
| 2026 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 61 | 0 | 7.6% | 0.16 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 0 | TE56 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 73.3 | 4.3 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEN | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.0% | 0.09 | 1.0 | TE57 |
| 2 | IND | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3% | 0.06 | 0.0 | TE60 |
| 3 | MIA | 3 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 13.0% | 0.29 | 5.4 | TE27 |
| 4 | LV | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.19 | 2.7 | TE31 |
2025 game log (13 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAC | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.6% | 0.05 | 0.8 | TE55 |
| 2 | PHI | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.2% | 0.37 | 0.6 | TE56 |
| 3 | NYG | 6 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 17.1% | 0.29 | 3.2 | TE33 |
| 4 | BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9% | 0.03 | 0.6 | TE54 |
| 6 | DET | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.14 | 3.5 | TE34 |
| 7 | LV | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 2.9% | 0.09 | 3.3 | TE33 |
| 8 | WAS | 4 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.29 | 3.3 | TE29 |
| 9 | BUF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4% | 0.09 | 0.0 | TE58 |
| 11 | DEN | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 7.0% | 0.13 | 1.9 | TE41 |
| 12 | IND | 4 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 9.3% | 0.21 | 4.0 | TE26 |
| 14 | HOU | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 10.3% | 0.20 | 1.9 | TE38 |
| 16 | TEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | TE67 |
| 17 | DEN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.0% | 0.07 | 0.7 | TE56 |