Noah Fant
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Noah Fant is averaging 7.5 half-PPR points per game on 4.8 xFP (20th percentile among TEs), 2.6 points per game above expectation. Fant has played 52% of offensive snaps (23rd percentile) with -0.29 EPA per target (11th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Jimmy Graham's 2020 season (77% match): TE11 that year, then TE46 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 4 games, TE24 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 77%2020 Jimmy Graham: TE11 that season (7.4 PPG), TE46 the next year (4.1 PPG).
- 77%2025 David Njoku: TE32 that season (6.3 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 77%2025 Colby Parkinson: TE22 that season (7.0 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
2025 season, 12 games, TE37 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 92%2022 Albert Okwuegbunam: TE65 that season (4.1 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 91%2023 Josh Oliver: TE42 that season (3.2 PPG), TE36 the next year (4.7 PPG).
- 90%2024 Nick Vannett: TE46 that season (3.3 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 | 40 | 33 | 283 | 3 | 9.7% | 0.17 | 58.8 | 4.9 | 2 | TE37 |
| 2026 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 73 | 3 | 7.4% | 0.14 | 29.8 | 7.5 | 2 | TE24 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53.0 | 3.1 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DET | 8 | 4 | 33 | 1 | 15.4% | 0.30 | 11.3 | TE10 |
| 2 | BAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | TE57 |
| 3 | LV | 4 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 10.0% | 0.18 | 17.3 | TE6 |
| 5 | MIN | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4.2% | 0.09 | 1.2 | TE49 |
2025 game log (12 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLE | 5 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 21.7% | 0.33 | 10.6 | TE7 |
| 2 | JAX | 4 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 9.3% | 0.19 | 4.3 | TE29 |
| 3 | MIN | 5 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 19.2% | 0.36 | 3.1 | TE35 |
| 6 | GB | 4 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.18 | 4.7 | TE26 |
| 7 | PIT | 4 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 8.9% | 0.16 | 12.4 | TE10 |
| 8 | NYJ | 3 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 9.1% | 0.17 | 5.6 | TE19 |
| 9 | CHI | 3 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 6.7% | 0.15 | 9.8 | TE14 |
| 11 | PIT | 6 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 15.4% | 0.26 | 4.1 | TE26 |
| 12 | NE | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2.9% | 0.05 | 1.4 | TE44 |
| 13 | BAL | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.5% | 0.08 | 0.8 | TE58 |
| 14 | BUF | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 5.6% | 0.12 | 2.0 | TE37 |
| 17 | ARI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0% | 0.04 | 0.0 | TE64 |