Juwan Johnson
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Juwan Johnson is averaging 10.7 half-PPR points per game on 8.9 xFP (80th percentile among TEs), 1.8 points per game above expectation. Johnson has played 68% of offensive snaps (52nd percentile) with +0.29 EPA per target (50th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Brandon Myers' 2012 season (85% match): TE7 that year, then TE19 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, TE7 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 85%2012 Brandon Myers: TE7 that season (9.0 PPG), TE19 the next year (6.6 PPG).
- 84%2013 Martellus Bennett: TE10 that season (8.5 PPG), TE5 the next year (11.0 PPG).
- 83%2013 Charles Clay: TE8 that season (9.6 PPG), TE14 the next year (7.7 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, TE10 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 86%2016 Eric Ebron: TE14 that season (8.7 PPG), TE12 the next year (6.6 PPG).
- 85%2018 Tyler Eifert: TE54 that season (7.9 PPG), TE20 the next year (5.3 PPG).
- 84%2024 Pat Freiermuth: TE10 that season (7.5 PPG), TE25 the next year (6.2 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 97 | 74 | 828 | 3 | 17.9% | 0.37 | 135.8 | 8.5 | 8 | TE10 |
| 2026 | 5 | 32 | 25 | 248 | 3 | 16.8% | 0.31 | 53.3 | 10.7 | 2 | TE7 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 143.0 | 8.4 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DET | 7 | 3 | 54 | 1 | 13.5% | 0.31 | 12.9 | TE7 |
| 2 | BAL | 4 | 4 | 66 | 0 | 12.5% | 0.22 | 8.6 | TE13 |
| 3 | LV | 8 | 8 | 53 | 2 | 20.0% | 0.33 | 19.3 | TE5 |
| 4 | ATL | 8 | 6 | 59 | 0 | 17.0% | 0.34 | 8.9 | TE17 |
| 5 | MIN | 5 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 20.8% | 0.33 | 3.6 | TE29 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARI | 11 | 8 | 76 | 0 | 26.8% | 0.59 | 11.6 | TE4 |
| 2 | SF | 9 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 26.5% | 0.55 | 13.4 | TE3 |
| 3 | SEA | 8 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 19.5% | 0.36 | 8.1 | TE13 |
| 4 | BUF | 3 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 12.0% | 0.26 | 4.3 | TE28 |
| 5 | NYG | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 12.9% | 0.28 | 2.7 | TE35 |
| 6 | NE | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 7.7% | 0.13 | 0.5 | TE55 |
| 7 | CHI | 7 | 5 | 79 | 0 | 22.6% | 0.45 | 10.4 | TE12 |
| 8 | TB | 8 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 16.0% | 0.39 | 7.8 | TE11 |
| 9 | LA | 4 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 16.7% | 0.33 | 10.6 | TE9 |
| 10 | CAR | 4 | 4 | 92 | 1 | 15.4% | 0.35 | 17.2 | TE3 |
| 12 | ATL | 7 | 6 | 46 | 0 | 16.3% | 0.37 | 7.6 | TE13 |
| 13 | MIA | 9 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 26.5% | 0.52 | 6.4 | TE18 |
| 14 | TB | 4 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.39 | 5.8 | TE18 |
| 15 | CAR | 4 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 12.9% | 0.24 | 5.0 | TE23 |
| 16 | NYJ | 9 | 8 | 89 | 0 | 19.1% | 0.38 | 12.9 | TE7 |
| 17 | TEN | 4 | 4 | 95 | 0 | 14.8% | 0.37 | 11.5 | TE10 |