Jackson Hawes
Stat Maniac
Through Week 8 of 2026, Jackson Hawes is averaging 0.3 half-PPR points per game on 1.5 xFP (1st percentile among TEs), 1.2 points per game below expectation. Hawes has played 39% of offensive snaps (1st percentile) with -2.31 EPA per target (1st percentile).
2026 season, through Week 8, 4 games, TE103 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 97%2013 Konrad Reuland: TE107 that season (0.3 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 97%2025 Harrison Bryant: TE107 that season (0.3 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 97%2022 Devin Asiasi: TE110 that season (0.3 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
2025 season, 12 games, TE45 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 92%2021 Harrison Bryant: TE35 that season (3.6 PPG), TE42 the next year (3.3 PPG).
- 91%2013 Kellen Davis: TE73 that season (1.8 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 91%2017 James Hanna: TE72 that season (1.7 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 | 18 | 15 | 187 | 3 | 5.8% | 0.12 | 44.2 | 3.7 | 1 | TE45 |
| 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2.5% | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0 | TE103 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | 0.4 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | LAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8% | 0.15 | 0.0 | TE77 |
| 5 | LA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | TE83 |
| 6 | LV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | TE66 |
| 8 | BAL | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.1% | 0.10 | 1.2 | TE48 |
2025 game log (12 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAL | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 2.2% | 0.08 | 3.4 | TE32 |
| 2 | NYJ | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.0% | 0.05 | 1.0 | TE52 |
| 3 | MIA | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3.7% | 0.09 | 7.0 | TE18 |
| 4 | NO | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4.5% | 0.08 | 2.0 | TE42 |
| 8 | CAR | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 13.0% | 0.31 | 2.5 | TE37 |
| 9 | KC | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 8.0% | 0.20 | 2.3 | TE41 |
| 10 | MIA | 2 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 5.1% | 0.16 | 9.1 | TE10 |
| 12 | HOU | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 6.3% | 0.12 | 3.6 | TE29 |
| 13 | PIT | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4.3% | 0.07 | 1.5 | TE48 |
| 14 | CIN | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.7% | 0.07 | 6.8 | TE16 |
| 15 | NE | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3.8% | 0.07 | 1.4 | TE52 |
| 16 | CLE | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.21 | 3.6 | TE32 |