Gunnar Helm
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Gunnar Helm is averaging 2.5 half-PPR points per game on 3.1 xFP (2nd percentile among TEs), right in line with expectation. Helm has played 78% of offensive snaps (67th percentile) with -0.18 EPA per target (15th percentile).
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, TE48 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 90%2012 John Carlson: TE79 that season (0.9 PPG), TE39 the next year (4.3 PPG).
- 90%2012 Evan Rodriguez: TE87 that season (0.6 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 90%2012 Steve Maneri: TE83 that season (1.0 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
2025 season, 16 games, TE33 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 93%2018 Jeremy Sprinkle: TE79 that season (1.6 PPG), TE43 the next year (2.7 PPG).
- 91%2021 Eric Ebron: TE60 that season (3.3 PPG), no qualifying season the next year.
- 90%2015 Ed Dickson: TE46 that season (2.0 PPG), TE59 the next year (1.9 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 55 | 44 | 357 | 2 | 10.7% | 0.22 | 69.7 | 4.4 | 3 | TE33 |
| 2026 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 60 | 0 | 9.5% | 0.18 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 0 | TE48 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132.0 | 7.8 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYJ | 5 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 17.9% | 0.33 | 4.8 | TE24 |
| 2 | PHI | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 11.8% | 0.17 | 2.3 | TE35 |
| 3 | NYG | 4 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 11.4% | 0.26 | 2.4 | TE42 |
| 4 | BAL | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3.6% | 0.05 | 3.0 | TE30 |
| 5 | HOU | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9% | 0.07 | 0.0 | TE76 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEN | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 8.0% | 0.20 | 2.1 | TE41 |
| 2 | LA | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 6.5% | 0.09 | 1.9 | TE41 |
| 3 | IND | 3 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 8.8% | 0.16 | 4.2 | TE27 |
| 4 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4.3% | 0.10 | 1.7 | TE45 |
| 5 | ARI | 5 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 13.5% | 0.25 | 5.4 | TE26 |
| 6 | LV | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 8.8% | 0.18 | 2.5 | TE39 |
| 7 | NE | 5 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 15.6% | 0.37 | 5.6 | TE23 |
| 8 | IND | 3 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 8.1% | 0.18 | 9.3 | TE10 |
| 9 | LAC | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4.8% | 0.12 | 2.0 | TE44 |
| 11 | HOU | 5 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 13.9% | 0.25 | 4.9 | TE23 |
| 12 | SEA | 7 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 18.4% | 0.39 | 8.1 | TE11 |
| 13 | JAX | 7 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 20.0% | 0.40 | 5.3 | TE24 |
| 14 | CLE | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0% | 0.13 | 1.3 | TE49 |
| 15 | SF | 4 | 4 | 49 | 1 | 14.8% | 0.31 | 12.9 | TE9 |
| 16 | KC | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.24 | 1.9 | TE47 |
| 17 | NO | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.7% | 0.08 | 0.6 | TE58 |