Dalton Schultz
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Dalton Schultz is averaging 7.3 half-PPR points per game on 7.2 xFP (59th percentile among TEs), right in line with expectation. Schultz has played 61% of offensive snaps (33rd percentile) with +0.30 EPA per target (56th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Jacob Tamme's 2012 season (87% match): TE23 that year, then TE50 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, TE17 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 87%2012 Jacob Tamme: TE23 that season (6.2 PPG), TE50 the next year (2.9 PPG).
- 86%2017 Ryan Griffin: TE55 that season (5.1 PPG), TE40 the next year (3.3 PPG).
- 85%2024 T.J. Hockenson: TE32 that season (7.1 PPG), TE23 the next year (5.8 PPG).
2025 season, 16 games, TE12 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 88%2014 Owen Daniels: TE19 that season (6.7 PPG), TE21 the next year (5.8 PPG).
- 87%2013 Delanie Walker: TE11 that season (8.2 PPG), TE7 the next year (9.6 PPG).
- 86%2014 Larry Donnell: TE12 that season (7.6 PPG), TE40 the next year (6.1 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | 102 | 78 | 704 | 3 | 19.4% | 0.40 | 127.4 | 8.0 | 6 | TE12 |
| 2026 | 5 | 31 | 24 | 244 | 0 | 16.3% | 0.32 | 36.4 | 7.3 | 1 | TE17 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 105.9 | 6.2 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUF | 8 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 21.6% | 0.38 | 5.5 | TE23 |
| 2 | CIN | 14 | 12 | 140 | 0 | 28.0% | 0.57 | 20.0 | TE2 |
| 3 | IND | 3 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 12.0% | 0.24 | 4.5 | TE32 |
| 4 | DAL | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 7.7% | 0.12 | 1.9 | TE41 |
| 5 | TEN | 4 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 12.1% | 0.29 | 4.5 | TE24 |
2025 game log (16 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LA | 5 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 18.5% | 0.38 | 4.3 | TE25 |
| 2 | TB | 4 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 17.4% | 0.33 | 4.4 | TE28 |
| 3 | JAX | 6 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.34 | 6.4 | TE20 |
| 4 | TEN | 6 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 21.4% | 0.51 | 5.5 | TE23 |
| 5 | BAL | 6 | 5 | 60 | 0 | 19.4% | 0.41 | 8.5 | TE17 |
| 7 | SEA | 10 | 9 | 98 | 0 | 21.7% | 0.38 | 14.3 | TE7 |
| 8 | SF | 3 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 7.9% | 0.20 | 3.4 | TE27 |
| 9 | DEN | 8 | 6 | 77 | 0 | 20.5% | 0.40 | 10.7 | TE7 |
| 10 | JAX | 11 | 7 | 53 | 1 | 25.0% | 0.52 | 14.8 | TE4 |
| 11 | TEN | 9 | 6 | 51 | 0 | 22.5% | 0.46 | 8.1 | TE10 |
| 12 | BUF | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.39 | 1.3 | TE45 |
| 13 | IND | 8 | 7 | 55 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.44 | 9.0 | TE13 |
| 14 | KC | 4 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 14.8% | 0.25 | 3.7 | TE23 |
| 15 | ARI | 9 | 8 | 76 | 1 | 34.6% | 0.79 | 17.6 | TE7 |
| 16 | LV | 5 | 5 | 35 | 1 | 14.7% | 0.28 | 12.0 | TE11 |
| 17 | LAC | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 15.4% | 0.23 | 3.4 | TE32 |