Charlie Kolar
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Charlie Kolar is averaging 2.3 half-PPR points per game on 2.8 xFP (1st percentile among TEs), right in line with expectation. Kolar has played 64% of offensive snaps (36th percentile) with -0.01 EPA per target (24th percentile).
2026 season, through Week 5, 3 games, TE59 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 91%2024 Michael Mayer: TE61 that season (2.2 PPG), TE41 the next year (4.2 PPG).
- 90%2012 Ed Dickson: TE49 that season (3.0 PPG), TE45 the next year (3.3 PPG).
- 90%2019 Jeremy Sprinkle: TE43 that season (2.7 PPG), TE110 the next year (0.2 PPG).
2025 season, 13 games, TE58 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 94%2012 Garrett Celek: TE84 that season (1.4 PPG), TE94 the next year (1.0 PPG).
- 94%2020 Cethan Carter: TE86 that season (0.6 PPG), TE102 the next year (0.4 PPG).
- 93%2016 Nick O'Leary: TE68 that season (1.4 PPG), TE32 the next year (4.1 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 142 | 2 | 4.6% | 0.09 | 31.2 | 2.4 | 1 | TE59 |
| 2026 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 58 | 0 | 10.2% | 0.21 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0 | TE59 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22.2 | 1.3 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | TE71 |
| 2 | LV | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 11.5% | 0.20 | 3.6 | TE26 |
| 5 | DEN | 4 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 19.0% | 0.44 | 3.2 | TE34 |
2025 game log (13 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | DET | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 10.7% | 0.24 | 3.2 | TE34 |
| 5 | HOU | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 5.0% | 0.12 | 1.5 | TE46 |
| 6 | LA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1% | 0.03 | 0.0 | TE64 |
| 8 | CHI | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 4.5% | 0.08 | 7.5 | TE12 |
| 9 | MIA | 2 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 8.7% | 0.19 | 9.3 | TE15 |
| 10 | MIN | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.11 | 2.8 | TE31 |
| 11 | CLE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0% | 0.07 | 0.0 | TE63 |
| 12 | NYJ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | TE65 |
| 13 | CIN | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3.3% | 0.08 | 2.2 | TE42 |
| 14 | PIT | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3.0% | 0.09 | 2.4 | TE34 |
| 15 | CIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.0 | TE63 |
| 16 | NE | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 5.0% | 0.11 | 2.3 | TE45 |
| 17 | GB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 0.12 | 0.0 | TE71 |