Cade Otton
Stat Maniac
Through Week 5 of 2026, Cade Otton is averaging 5.4 half-PPR points per game on 6.5 xFP (35th percentile among TEs), 1.1 points per game below expectation. Otton has played 94% of offensive snaps (98th percentile) with +0.19 EPA per target (29th percentile). The closest statistical comp since 2012 is Dalton Schultz's 2024 season (84% match): TE22 that year, then TE12 the next.
2026 season, through Week 5, 5 games, TE26 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 84%2024 Dalton Schultz: TE22 that season (5.5 PPG), TE12 the next year (8.0 PPG).
- 83%2020 Zach Ertz: TE32 that season (5.4 PPG), TE8 the next year (8.2 PPG).
- 82%2014 Vernon Davis: TE35 that season (3.8 PPG), TE35 the next year (4.5 PPG).
2025 season, 14 games, TE30 in total points. Percentiles against the top 36 TEs by points with 4+ games.
Closest seasons since 2012
- 85%2013 Brandon Pettigrew: TE29 that season (5.1 PPG), TE78 the next year (1.3 PPG).
- 85%2016 Lance Kendricks: TE23 that season (5.3 PPG), TE49 the next year (2.5 PPG).
- 85%2021 Adam Trautman: TE43 that season (4.2 PPG), TE52 the next year (3.0 PPG).
PoorAverageElite Half PPR, Weeks 1-17. Comps match percentile profiles across 2012-2025 at the position. xFP is expected points on the same touches; how it works.
Season lines
Half PPR, Weeks 1-17| Season | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | PPG | Spike wks | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 72 | 52 | 478 | 0 | 15.7% | 0.31 | 73.8 | 5.3 | 1 | TE30 |
| 2026 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 182 | 0 | 18.6% | 0.41 | 27.2 | 5.4 | 0 | TE26 |
| 2026Maniacs proj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 117.4 | 6.9 | - | - |
A spike week is a top-12 TE finish that week, the weeks that win best ball. Finish is the season rank by half-PPR points among all TEs.
Game log
Full color = top-12 week2026 season
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIN | 5 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 18.5% | 0.43 | 4.1 | TE27 |
| 2 | CLE | 6 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 18.2% | 0.35 | 6.3 | TE19 |
| 3 | MIN | 6 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 17.1% | 0.37 | 7.1 | TE24 |
| 4 | GB | 6 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 23.1% | 0.49 | 5.7 | TE25 |
| 5 | DAL | 4 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 16.0% | 0.39 | 4.0 | TE26 |
2025 game log (14 games)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | Rec TD | Tgt share | WOPR | Pts | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 0.23 | 0.0 | TE69 |
| 2 | HOU | 4 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.20 | 4.0 | TE33 |
| 4 | PHI | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 10.3% | 0.19 | 2.4 | TE38 |
| 5 | SEA | 5 | 4 | 81 | 0 | 15.6% | 0.35 | 10.1 | TE14 |
| 6 | SF | 6 | 5 | 51 | 0 | 26.1% | 0.46 | 7.6 | TE21 |
| 7 | DET | 9 | 7 | 65 | 0 | 18.0% | 0.34 | 10.0 | TE14 |
| 8 | NO | 5 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 20.8% | 0.41 | 6.0 | TE17 |
| 10 | NE | 12 | 9 | 82 | 0 | 27.9% | 0.54 | 12.7 | TE6 |
| 11 | BUF | 5 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 18.5% | 0.40 | 3.8 | TE27 |
| 12 | LA | 7 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 22.6% | 0.41 | 4.1 | TE25 |
| 13 | ARI | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 7.7% | 0.13 | 1.9 | TE45 |
| 14 | NO | 4 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.29 | 3.4 | TE24 |
| 16 | CAR | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 8.0% | 0.16 | 2.5 | TE41 |
| 17 | MIA | 4 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 9.1% | 0.17 | 5.3 | TE24 |